Woods Crew Events

E.g., 2018-02-19
Date Time Event Venue Text Attribution
Saturday Jun 20 11:30 am to 1:00 pm Dixie Lakesiders at Fire Hall Other - Program
Wednesday Jun 24 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jun 24 10:00 am to 11:00 am Marge Sterritte Memorial Service ~ Jared Jacobsen Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jun 25 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jun 25 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm Opera staging rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jun 26 1:00 am to 4:30 pm Development Campaign Volunteer Training McKnight Hall
Friday Jun 26 9:00 am to 2:30 pm BTG Board + Crew Mtg and Lunch Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Jun 27 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Recital Rehearsal ~ Dr. LanYe and Vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Jun 27 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jun 28 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 9:30 am to 10:30 am Presbyterian Service Hold Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jun 28 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Recital Rehearsal ~ Dr. LanYe and Vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jun 28 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm Friends of the Theater Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jun 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Special Guest Artist Lecture and Vocal Recital ~ Dr. J. LanYe with Tamra G. Jones, vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary) (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jun 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 10:00 am to 11:00 am Convocation - ALL STUDENTS & FACULTY Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jun 29 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Opera staging rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Monday Jun 29 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm From The Top set-up and tunings Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm From The Top Pizza Party Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm From The Top Musical Rehearsal ~ piano, harpsichord, recorder, cello, violin, Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm "How to "Stretchfully" Survive the AMP" ~ Tasso Spanos Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jun 30 8:00 am to 8:30 am Move harpsichord from HOC to Amp Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jun 30 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tacker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm Pittsburgh Youth Strings Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jun 30 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Pittsburgh Youth Strings Feeding ~ Rain-date Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jun 30 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm Connections Opening Picnic/Lenna Porch Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Symphony Partners Membership Meeting Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 01 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 01 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education ~ Books@Work Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 01 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Turben Celebration Fowler-Kellogg
Wednesday Jul 01 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 01 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 02 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 02 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 02 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 02 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm Art Student Picnic School of Art
Thursday Jul 02 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 02 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #1 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 02 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 03 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 8:30 am to 10:00 am TMB at Colonnade steps ~ Children's School Parade Bestor Plaza
Friday Jul 03 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Lecture ~ Tom Abelson McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 03 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Friday Jul 03 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Ying Wa College from Hong Kong, China ~ Choir, String Orchestra & Chinese Orchestra Bestor Plaza Sponsored by the Program Office
Friday Jul 03 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 03 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Friday Jul 03 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Friday Jul 03 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Opera staging rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Jul 04 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band 25th Annual Independence Day Concert ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Bestor Plaza
Saturday Jul 04 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 04 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 05 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 9:30 am to 10:30 am Presbyterian Service Hold Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 05 10:30 am to 1:00 pm Brass Band of Columbus Lunch Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 05 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Lakewood Suzuki Strings & Regis Singing Strings in Concert ~ Sue Tillotson and Cathy Regis-Green & students Bestor Plaza Sponsored by the Program Office
Sunday Jul 05 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 06 10:00 am to 11:30 am Rehearsal for FES ~ Daniel Roumain and CSO Brian Kushmaul Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 06 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 06 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 06 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 06 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 06 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 06 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Education Program Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Monday Jul 06 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm CCF "Harmony in the Gospel" Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 07 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 07 9:00 am to 5:00 pm BTG Lecture and Native Plant Sale Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 07 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 07 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 07 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 07 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 07 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 07 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm FES Rehearsal/Load-in ~ Daniel Bernard Roumain Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 07 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm VACI Lecture Hultquist 1
Tuesday Jul 07 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm FES: Performance ~ Daniel Roumain Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 07 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm CSO/Symphony Partners Picnic ~ Lenna Porch Between Rehearsals Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 08 12:30 pm to 1:45 pm AADH Program ~ Dept of Religion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 08 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Education ~ Jackson Center Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 08 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 08 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 09 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 09 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 09 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #2 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 09 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 09 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 10 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 10 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 10 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Meet the CSO Musicians Smith-Wilkes Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 10 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Jul 11 11:15 am to 1:30 pm Dixie Lakesiders at Colonnade Porch Bestor Plaza
Saturday Jul 11 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Chautauqua Operalogue: Macbeth @ 5:00 p.m. Smith-Wilkes Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild
Saturday Jul 11 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 9:00 am to 2:00 pm Chabad BBQ Miller Park
Sunday Jul 12 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 12 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Mary Jane Shank Memorial Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Baha'i Program ~ Natasha Yogachandra Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 2015 NFMC National Competition Winner Recital ~ Tavi Ungerleider, cello with Bretton Brown, piano Lenna Hall NFMC Events
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 13 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 13 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 13 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm AADH Program ~ Dept of Religion Smith-Wilkes
Monday Jul 13 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Opera Education Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 14 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 14 9:15 am to 10:15 am Chabad ~ Rabbi Vilenkin Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 14 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 14 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 14 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 14 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Special Presentation ~ Alice McDermott Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Education Program Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 14 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm CDC: Pre-Performance Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 15 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 15 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm Conversation on Alzheimers ~ Dept of Religion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education ~ David Kozak Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 15 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 15 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 16 7:30 am to 11:00 am PNC Bank breakfast and talk Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 16 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 16 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 16 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 16 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #3 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 16 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 17 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 11:00 am to 2:30 pm Mushroom Sandwich Sale Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 17 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 17 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Photography Class/Discussion Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Demos Reception-Hall of Missions Other - Program
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Jul 18 8:30 am to 12:00 pm CPOA General Mtg/Open Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 18 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 18 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 19 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 19 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 19 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 19 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm TMB at Alumni/CLSC Hall Roadway Alumni Hall
Sunday Jul 19 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 20 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 20 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Beethoven Fourth Piano Concerto lecture ~ Malcom Bilson Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 20 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm CCF "Bringing Scripture to the Keyboard" Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 21 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 21 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 21 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 21 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Malcom Bilson Pre-Concert Lecture Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 21 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 22 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class: ~ John MacMurray McKnight Hall (Suggested Fee)
Wednesday Jul 22 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 22 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 22 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 22 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 22 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 7:15 pm to 8:00 pm Swing Dance Lesson ~ Dianna Ploof and Ben Handen Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 23 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 23 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 23 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 23 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #4 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 23 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 24 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 24 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 24 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 24 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 24 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Jul 25 (All day) Carmina Chorus Dressing ~ All Chorus Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Jul 25 (All day) Carmina Chorus Dressing ~ All Chorus Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Saturday Jul 25 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Motet Choir Warm-up ~ Jared Jacobsen Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Jul 25 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Chautauqua Prize Winner Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 25 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Beatles Seminar A/V Test Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Jul 25 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 25 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 26 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Inter Arts Show and Tell McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 26 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Choir lunch Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm The Music of Carl Orff/The Politics of Other's ~ Wayne Hankin - musician, composer, lecturer Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 26 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Choir dinner Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 26 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 27 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Leslie Amper Piano Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 27 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Monday Jul 27 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 27 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 27 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Leslie Amper Piano Tech Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 28 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm FES Rehearsal/Load-in ~ Hobey Ford Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture ~ Leslie Amper Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm FES: Performance Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm FES: Performance Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm After Concert Reception for Rossen Milanov- 24 South Terrace Other - Program
Wednesday Jul 29 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 29 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 11:00 am to 2:30 pm Chautauqua in Bloom Awards Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Event ~ August Cole Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 29 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 29 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm CDC: Pre-Performance Lecture Hultquist 1
Thursday Jul 30 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Chabad ~ Rabbi Vilenkin Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 30 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 30 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #5 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 30 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 30 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm VACI Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 31 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 31 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 31 12:30 pm to 1:15 pm Meet the CSO Musicians for Kids of all Ages! Smith-Wilkes Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 31 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 31 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 31 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 31 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Aug 01 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Education Special Lecture - Canceled ~ ***Canceled**** Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Opera staging rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Aug 01 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 02 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 9:30 am to 2:00 pm Chabad of Chautauqua BBQs Miller Park
Sunday Aug 02 11:30 am to 1:30 pm Dixie Lakesiders at Fire Hall Other - Program
Sunday Aug 02 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm CLSC Graduation Practice Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Memorial Service for Robert Kimble Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 8:30 pm to 11:00 pm CLSCS Vigil Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 8:00 am to 9:00 am Muslim Devotional Hour on Rumi and Sufism ~ Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal ~ Conducting Fellow Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 03 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 03 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 04 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 04 8:00 am to 9:00 am Muslim Devotional Hour on Rumi and Sufism ~ Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 04 10:00 am to 10:30 am Children's School Troll Play Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 04 10:00 am to 11:00 am Peter & the Wolf Brass Percussion Run through Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 04 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Bestor Plaza
Tuesday Aug 04 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 04 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 04 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Favorite Poem Project Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 04 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Education Program Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 04 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 am to 12:00 pm CLSC Graduation Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 am to 9:00 am Muslim Devotional Hour on Rumi and Sufism ~ Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 05 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 11:30 am to 1:30 pm CLSC Recognition Day Luncheon Rainsite Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Wednesday Aug 05 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 05 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 05 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 05 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Recognition Day Dinner Rainsite Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Wednesday Aug 05 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm CDC: Pre-Performance Lecture Hultquist 1
Thursday Aug 06 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 06 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 06 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #6 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 06 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 06 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Friday Aug 07 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 07 9:00 am to 12:00 pm CSO Meeting ~ Amp Discussion Bellinger Assembly
Friday Aug 07 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 07 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Special Book Discussion ~ Eve Beglarian and Matt Petty Smith-Wilkes
Friday Aug 07 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 07 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 07 3:30 pm to 6:00 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Aug 08 8:30 am to 12:00 pm CPOA General Mtg/Open Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 9:30 am to 12:00 pm Baha'i Rehearsal ~ Van Gilmer Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Aug 08 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm Baha'i Rehearsal ~ Van Gilmer Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Aug 08 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Norm Pederson Memorial Service Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Aug 08 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 5:30 pm to 6:45 pm Service Reception Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Sunday Aug 09 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 09 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 09 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Baha'i Rehearsal ~ Van Gilmer Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 09 11:15 am to 1:00 pm Dixie Lakesiders at Fire Hall Other - Program
Sunday Aug 09 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 09 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Baha'i Gospel Performance ~ Van Gilmer Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Aug 09 2:00 pm to 5:30 pm President's Address School of Art
Sunday Aug 09 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 10 9:00 am to 5:30 pm Sound System @ Main Gate Film Room Other - Program
Monday Aug 10 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 10 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 10 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 10 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 7:30 am to 10:30 am Scholar-in-Residence ~ Roger Cohen Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 11 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 9:00 am to 5:30 pm Sound System @ Main Gate Film Room Other - Program
Tuesday Aug 11 11:30 am to 2:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 11 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 11 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Middle East Update ~ Kemp Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 11 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 7:30 am to 10:30 am Scholar-in-Residence ~ Roger Cohen Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Mystic Heart Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Middle East Update ~ Kemp Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Religion Program Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Public Photo Exhibition ~ Daily Photographers Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 13 7:30 am to 10:30 am Scholar-in-Residence ~ Roger Cohen Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 13 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 13 9:15 am to 10:15 am Chabad ~ Rabbi Vilenkin Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 13 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 13 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 13 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Aug 13 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 13 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 13 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Mystic Heart Community Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 14 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Aug 15 (All day) Carmina Chorus Dressing ~ All Chorus Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Aug 15 (All day) Carmina Chorus Dressing ~ All Chorus Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Saturday Aug 15 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Motet Choir Warm-up ~ Jared Jacobsen Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Aug 15 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 15 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 15 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Warm-up ~ Jared Jacobsen Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Aug 15 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Pre-Concert Discussion: Carmina Burana - Hurlbut Sanctuary ~ Jim Cunningham, WQED Pittsburgh Other - Program
Sunday Aug 16 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 16 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 16 11:00 am to 1:00 pm TMB at Colonnade steps Other - Program
Sunday Aug 16 11:00 am to 1:30 pm TMB at Colonnade steps Bestor Plaza
Sunday Aug 16 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 16 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Baha'i Program ~ Joany Lincoln Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Aug 16 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 17 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 17 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 17 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 17 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 18 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 18 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm FES: Chautauqua Regional Youth Ballet Performance Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 11:00 am to 1:00 pm CPOA Building and Grounds Luncheon Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Wednesday Aug 19 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 19 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 19 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 19 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 20 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 20 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 20 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 20 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 20 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 20 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Israeli Dancing/Hebrew Congregation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 20 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 20 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Vespers at Baptist House Other - Program
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Meet the CSO Musicians Smith-Wilkes Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 21 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Saturday Aug 22 8:00 am to 10:30 am Chautauqua Foundation Membership Meeting McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 22 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Susie Hagen Memorial Service ~ Department of Religion Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 22 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 22 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 23 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Marilyn Carpenter Memorial Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Rehearsal-Dept of Religion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 23 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Baha'i Program Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Aug 23 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 24 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 24 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 25 8:00 am to 9:00 am Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 25 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 25 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 25 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 25 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 25 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 25 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 25 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 25 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 25 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Abaca String Band Film and Q&A Lenna Hall Presented by the Program Office
Tuesday Aug 25 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Carnegie Science Family Program Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 25 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Motet Choir Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 26 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Alumni Hall Rainsite Hold Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 26 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 26 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 26 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 26 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm CDC: Pre-Performance Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 27 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 27 8:00 am to 9:00 am Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 27 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 27 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 27 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 27 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 27 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 27 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm BTG Ravine Rain Site Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 27 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 27 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Luanne Crosby Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 28 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 28 11:00 am to 1:00 pm Luanne Crosby Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 28 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 28 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 28 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 28 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 28 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Kabalat Shabbat Miller Park
Friday Aug 28 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Saturday Aug 29 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Education Special Lecture hold Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 29 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 29 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm "Between the Motion and the Music" The Restoration of the Massey Memorial Organ ~ A film by Frederick A. Rueckert Hall of Christ (Sanctuary) Sponsored by the Program Office
Saturday Aug 29 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 30 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 30 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 30 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 10 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 2016 NFMC National Competition Winner Recital ~ tbd Lenna Hall NFMC Events