Official Program Events

E.g., 2018-02-19
Date Time Event Venue Text Attribution
Monday Jun 22 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 22 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Performances ~ CTC and local students Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jun 24 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Jun 27 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jun 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Stars of Nashville ~ Aubrey Peeples and Chip Esten Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jun 28 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm Friends of the Theater Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jun 28 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ US Army Field Band & Soldiers Chorus Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Special Guest Artist Lecture and Vocal Recital ~ Dr. J. LanYe with Tamra G. Jones, vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary) (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jun 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Program Play-in Sherwood-Marsh (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Monday Jun 29 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ The Rose Ensemble Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jun 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening with Charlie Rose and Nancy Gibbs Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jun 30 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tacker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Voice Sing In Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jun 30 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Piano Recital ~ Evelyne Brancart Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jun 30 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm NPR's From The Top (Live Taping) ~ Host Christopher O'Riley Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Symphony Partners Membership Meeting Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 01 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 01 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Evelyne Brancart Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 01 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education ~ Books@Work Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 01 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 01 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 01 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Evening Guitar Recital ~ Sharon Isbin Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 02 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 02 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Thursday Jul 02 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #1 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 02 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov/Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Lecture ~ Tom Abelson McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 03 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Ying Wa College from Hong Kong, China ~ Choir, String Orchestra & Chinese Orchestra Bestor Plaza Sponsored by the Program Office
Friday Jul 03 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Friday Jul 03 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 03 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 03 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 03 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Friday Jul 03 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Chautauqua Dance Salon ~ Special Guest Poet Robert Pinsky & Jazz Pianist Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 04 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Concert Rain Site Hold ~ Jason Weintraub, Conductor Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 04 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band 25th Annual Independence Day Concert ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Bestor Plaza
Saturday Jul 04 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Gavrylyuk Master Class ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Lenna Hall Events have Fee
Saturday Jul 04 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Saturday Jul 04 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 04 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 04 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm CSO Pops ~ Stuart Chafetz, guest conductor & Mike Eldred, tenor Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 05 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Lakewood Suzuki Strings & Regis Singing Strings in Concert ~ Sue Tillotson and Cathy Regis-Green & students Bestor Plaza Sponsored by the Program Office
Sunday Jul 05 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Gavrylyuk Master Class Lenna Hall Events have Fee
Sunday Jul 05 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Sunday Jul 05 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ Brass Band of Columbus Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Voice Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 05 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 05 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 05 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Sunday Jul 05 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 06 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Gavrylyuk Master Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 06 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 06 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 06 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Music Festival Faculty Quartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 06 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert: ~ Timothy Muffitt, Music Director & Alexandra Switala, violin Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 9:00 am to 5:00 pm BTG Lecture and Native Plant Sale Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 07 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 07 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 07 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 07 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 07 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Faculty Violin Recital ~ Aaron Berofsky Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 07 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm FES: Performance ~ Daniel Roumain Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 07 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Tuesday Jul 07 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Michael Dean McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 08 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 08 12:30 pm to 1:45 pm AADH Program ~ Dept of Religion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 08 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Wednesday Jul 08 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 08 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Education ~ Jackson Center Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 08 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 08 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 08 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Recital ~ Craig Rutenberg McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Jul 08 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Wednesday Jul 08 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening Piano Recital ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 09 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 09 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 09 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Thursday Jul 09 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Natalya Antonova Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Thursday Jul 09 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #2 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 09 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 10 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 10 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 10 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 10 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 10 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 10 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Meet the CSO Musicians Smith-Wilkes Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 10 1:15 pm to 3:30 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class ~ Jay Lesenger Fletcher Music Hall (Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild)
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 10 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Punch Brothers/Bela Fleck with Abigail Washburn Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 11 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Guest Artist Recital ~ Jacques Israelievitch, Violin with Christina Quilico, Piano Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Jul 11 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Saturday Jul 11 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer/JY Song Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital ~ National Federation of Music Clubs McKnight Hall NFMC Events
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Chautauqua Operalogue: Macbeth @ 5:00 p.m. Smith-Wilkes Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild
Saturday Jul 11 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 11 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Opera Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 12 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Mary Jane Shank Memorial Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Sunday Jul 12 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ CHQ Community Band 25th Anniversary Concert Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Baha'i Program ~ Natasha Yogachandra Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 12 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 2015 NFMC National Competition Winner Recital ~ Tavi Ungerleider, cello with Bretton Brown, piano Lenna Hall NFMC Events
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Our Town ~ July 3-12 Bratton Theater
Monday Jul 13 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 13 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer/JY Song Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 13 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 13 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Vienna Piano Trio Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 13 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Conductor & Jolyon Pegis, cello Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 14 9:15 am to 10:15 am Chabad ~ Rabbi Vilenkin Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 14 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 14 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 14 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Special Presentation ~ Alice McDermott Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 14 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Piano Recital ~ Jon Nakamatsu Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 14 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO/Dance ~ Charlotte Ballet/Cooper Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 15 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 15 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 15 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education ~ David Kozak Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 15 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm Conversation on Alzheimers ~ Dept of Religion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 15 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 15 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 15 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Jul 15 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Aga-Boom ~ Family Entertainment Series Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 16 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Student Viola Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 16 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 16 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #3 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 16 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Maria Fortuna Dean McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 11:00 am to 2:30 pm Mushroom Sandwich Sale Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 17 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Almita Vamos McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm New Play Workshop #1 Bratton Theater
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Photography Class/Discussion Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 17 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Pink Martini Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 18 8:30 am to 12:00 pm CPOA General Mtg/Open Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 18 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Art Quad ~ Painting in natural light Fowler-Kellogg
Saturday Jul 18 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm New Play Workshop #1 Bratton Theater
Saturday Jul 18 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 18 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 18 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Opera Highlights Concert Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 19 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 19 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 19 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Chautauqua School of Dance Student Gala Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Sunday Jul 19 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 19 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Children's Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class ~ Michael Dean McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 20 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Charlie and Checkers ~ Smith Memorial Library Children's Event Bestor Plaza Sponsored by the Smith Memorial Library
Monday Jul 20 1:15 pm to 3:30 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall (Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild)
Monday Jul 20 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer and JY Song Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 20 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jul 20 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 20 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Chautauqua Quartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 20 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Beethoven Fourth Piano Concerto lecture ~ Malcom Bilson Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 20 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 21 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 21 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 21 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 21 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Malcom Bilson Pre-Concert Lecture Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 21 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Fortepiano Recital ~ Malcolm Bilson Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 21 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 21 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 21 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm The Golden Dragon Acrobats ~ Family Entertainment Series Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Revue: "Backstage Pass: Heart & Music" ~ Performance 10pm Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 22 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class: ~ John MacMurray McKnight Hall (Suggested Fee)
Wednesday Jul 22 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 22 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 22 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 22 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 22 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 22 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 22 7:15 pm to 8:00 pm Swing Dance Lesson ~ Dianna Ploof and Ben Handen Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 22 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel ~ Director: John Giampietro Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Jul 22 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Amphitheater Ball ~ Ladies First Big Band Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 23 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Thursday Jul 23 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #4 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 23 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 23 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel ~ Director: John Giampietro Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 23 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov/Plano Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 24 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 24 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 24 9:30 am to 10:30 am Unitarian Universalist Ethics Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Aaron Berofsky Fletcher Music Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 24 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 24 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Roberto Plano Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 24 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 24 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Special Lecture Series-Group Sessions ~ Dan Ariely & students Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jul 24 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel ~ Director: John Giampietro Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Jul 24 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Friday Jul 24 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm American Idol Live Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 25 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 25 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Roberto Plano Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Saturday Jul 25 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Chautauqua Prize Winner Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 25 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Student Vocal Chamber Music Recital: ~ Donald St. Pierre, music director Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Jul 25 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 25 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Saturday Jul 25 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Guest Artist Piano 4-Hands Concert ~ Roberto Plano and Paola Del Negro Sherwood-Marsh (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Jul 25 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jul 25 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Inter-Arts Collaboration Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 26 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Inter Arts Show and Tell McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 26 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Voice Recital Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 26 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Sunday Jul 26 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ New York State Summer School of the Arts School of Choral Studies Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm The Music of Carl Orff/The Politics of Other's ~ Wayne Hankin - musician, composer, lecturer Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jul 26 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jul 26 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 26 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Sunday Jul 26 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Monday Jul 27 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am to 5:00 pm Piano Competition Preliminary Round Sherwood-Marsh (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Monday Jul 27 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jul 27 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Chautauqua Chamber Winds Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO/Dance Concert ~ Featuring Chautauqua Festival Dancers Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 28 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jul 28 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture ~ Leslie Amper Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jul 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Piano Recital ~ Christopher Taylor Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm FES: Performance Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm FES: Performance Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jul 28 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 29 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 11:00 am to 2:30 pm Chautauqua in Bloom Awards Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 29 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 29 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Event ~ August Cole Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Jul 29 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Wednesday Jul 29 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Brian Preston Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 29 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Jul 29 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jul 29 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Concert ~ Director: Mikael Elisaen McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Jul 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening of Pas De Deux Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:30 am Beatles Seminar; Development Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jul 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Chabad ~ Rabbi Vilenkin Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Piano Competition Finals Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 30 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Jul 30 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Thursday Jul 30 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #5 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 30 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Air Band Competition Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm VACI Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jul 30 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Karina Canellakis, guest conductor & Tim Fain, violin Amphitheater
Friday Jul 31 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 31 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class: Oratorios ~ Michael Dean McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am to 11:30 am Piano Master Class ~ J.Y. Song and John Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 31 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 31 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jul 31 12:30 pm to 1:15 pm Meet the CSO Musicians for Kids of all Ages! Smith-Wilkes Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 31 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 31 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Friday Jul 31 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Jul 31 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Friday Jul 31 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Cello Master Class ~ Amit Peled McKnight Hall (Suggested Fee)
Friday Jul 31 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm CSO/Opera Performance: Eugene Onegin Norton Hall
Friday Jul 31 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm A Prairie Home Companion American The Beautiful Tour ~ Garrison Keillor Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 01 to Friday Aug 07 (All day) Public Radio Day ~ WNED-Buffalo & WQED-Pittsburgh Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 01 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Education Special Lecture - Canceled ~ ***Canceled**** Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 1:30 pm to 6:00 pm Voice Sigma Alpha Iota Competition Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Aug 01 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Saturday Aug 01 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 01 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov/Peled Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 02 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Memorial Service for Robert Kimble Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Sunday Aug 02 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ WRFA Presents "Rolling Hills Radio" Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 02 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm Opera Soiree Special Event ~ Chautauqua Opera Guild Other - Program (Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild)
Sunday Aug 02 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Intimate Apparel ~ July 24- August 2 Bratton Theater
Sunday Aug 02 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 8:30 pm to 11:00 pm CLSCS Vigil Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 8:00 am to 9:00 am Muslim Devotional Hour on Rumi and Sufism ~ Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class--CANCELLED ~ Marlena Malas Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 03 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 03 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Monday Aug 03 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 03 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 03 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Ahn Trio Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Aug 03 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm CSO/Opera Performance: Eugene Onegin Norton Hall
Monday Aug 03 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Donal Fox Inventions Trio: Scarlatti Jazz Suite Project Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 8:00 am to 9:00 am Muslim Devotional Hour on Rumi and Sufism ~ Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Aug 04 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 10:00 am to 10:30 am Children's School Troll Play Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 04 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 04 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rain-Site Hold ~ Jason Weintraub, Conductor Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Bestor Plaza
Tuesday Aug 04 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Ensemble Recital Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Aug 04 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 04 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Favorite Poem Project Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 04 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Old First Night Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Revue: "Backstage Pass: Heart & Music" ~ Performance 10pm Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 am to 9:00 am Muslim Devotional Hour on Rumi and Sufism ~ Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 am to 12:00 pm CLSC Graduation Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 05 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 05 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 05 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Aug 05 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 05 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 05 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Concert McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Aug 05 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm New Play Workshop #2 Bratton Theater
Wednesday Aug 05 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Dance Innovations Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Aug 06 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 06 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 06 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Chamber Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Aug 06 4:15 pm to 5:45 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Recital #6 Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 06 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm New Play Workshop #2 Bratton Theater
Thursday Aug 06 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Rossen Milanov, guest conductor & Antonii Baryshevskyi, piano Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Aug 07 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 07 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 07 10:00 am to 1:00 pm Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 07 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 07 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 07 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 07 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 07 3:30 pm to 6:00 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Scenes Program ~ Chautauqua Opera Studio Artists Norton Hall
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm New Play Workshop #2 Bratton Theater
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Percussion Recital Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 07 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm The Beach Boys Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 08 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 8:30 am to 12:00 pm CPOA General Mtg/Open Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Almita Vamos McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Saturday Aug 08 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Norm Pederson Memorial Service Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Aug 08 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 08 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Opera Pops ~ Chafetz Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 09 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 09 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 09 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Baha'i Gospel Performance ~ Van Gilmer Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Aug 09 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ CSO/Milanov Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Aug 09 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 09 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 10 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 10 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Musette Explosion Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Aug 10 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO/Voice Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Condcutor/ Featuring Chautauqua Voice Department; Marlena Malas, Chair; John Giampetro, Stage Director Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 7:30 am to 10:30 am Scholar-in-Residence ~ Roger Cohen Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 11 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Aug 11 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 11 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Middle East Update ~ Kemp Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 11 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 11 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Voice Scenes Performance Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Aug 11 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Bronkar & Aaron present Collision of Rhythm ~ Family Entertainment Series Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 7:30 am to 10:30 am Scholar-in-Residence ~ Roger Cohen Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm CLCS Young Readers ~ Caitlyn Kamminga McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Middle East Update ~ Kemp Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Religion Program Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 12 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Voice Scenes Performance Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Aug 12 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Public Photo Exhibition ~ Daily Photographers Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 12 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Peter & the Wolf ~ Students of the Chautauqua Institution Music Festival Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 7:30 am to 10:30 am Scholar-in-Residence ~ Roger Cohen Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 13 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Aug 13 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 9:15 am to 10:15 am Chabad ~ Rabbi Vilenkin Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 13 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm Voice - Sing Out Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Aug 13 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 13 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Aug 13 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Mystic Heart Community Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 13 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Case Scaglione, guest condutor & Owen Lee, double bass Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 (All day) Steinway Piano Sale ~ Denton, Cottier and Daniels Sherwood-Marsh
Friday Aug 14 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm CLSC Special Presentation ~ Anthony Doerr Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 14 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 14 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 14 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Friday Aug 14 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm The Suffers Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 15 (All day) Steinway Piano Sale ~ Denton, Cottier and Daniels Sherwood-Marsh
Saturday Aug 15 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Bass Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Aug 15 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Saturday Aug 15 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 15 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 15 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Inter-Arts Collaboration Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 16 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 16 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 16 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Aug 16 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Sunday Aug 16 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Chautauqua School of Dance Student Gala Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Baha'i Program ~ Joany Lincoln Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Aug 16 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 16 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 16 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 17 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Aug 17 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ PUBLIQuartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Aug 17 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Conductor Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 18 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 18 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Tuesday Aug 18 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 18 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm FES: Chautauqua Regional Youth Ballet Performance Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 18 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov/Upshaw Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm APYA Burning Questions Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 19 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 19 2:15 pm to 4:15 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Wednesday Aug 19 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 19 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Wednesday Aug 19 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Richard Glazier's "From Broadway to Hollywood Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 20 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 20 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Thursday Aug 20 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Thursday Morning Brass Performance Lenna Hall Sponsored by the Chautauqua Amateur Musician Program
Thursday Aug 20 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Israeli Dancing/Hebrew Congregation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Aug 20 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov/Gutierrez Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 21 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 21 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Meet the CSO Musicians Smith-Wilkes Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Jazz Concert of Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 21 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 21 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Theater: Henry V ~ August 14-21 Bratton Theater
Friday Aug 21 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening with Carol Burnett Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 22 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 22 8:00 am to 10:30 am Chautauqua Foundation Membership Meeting McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 22 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Chautauqua Orchestra Camp Performance ~ Peter Lindblom, adminstrator 716-397-5536 Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 22 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Band Camp Performance ~ Peter Lindblom, adminstrator 716-397-5536 Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 22 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 22 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 22 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 23 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Marilyn Carpenter Memorial Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ Barbershop Harmony Parade Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 23 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Monday Aug 24 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Telegraph Quartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Aug 24 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Monday Aug 24 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Abaca String Band ~ Andrew Schulman Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 8:00 am to 9:00 am Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 25 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 25 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Aug 25 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tracker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 25 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 25 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Archives Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Aug 25 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Aug 25 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Abaca String Band Film and Q&A Lenna Hall Presented by the Program Office
Tuesday Aug 25 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm CTC Residency Nine McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 25 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Cristian Macelaru, guest conductor/ Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 26 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 9:15 am to 10:30 am CLSC Scientific Circle Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 26 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 26 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm CTC Residency Nine McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 26 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Bat Chat Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 26 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Wednesday Aug 26 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm CLSC Eventide Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Aug 26 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm CDC: Pre-Performance Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Wednesday Aug 26 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm LehrerDance Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 27 8:00 am to 9:00 am Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Aug 27 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 27 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 27 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 27 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 27 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm CLSC Roundtable/Lecture Hall of Philosophy
Thursday Aug 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Tom & Jennifer Brokaw Amphitheater
Friday Aug 28 8:00 am to 9:15 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 28 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 28 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 28 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Jum'a Muslim Prayer and Conversation Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Aug 28 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Friday Aug 28 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Guest Artist Recital ~ Luanne Crosby, soprano McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 28 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Lynn Neuman & Joshua Davis Interviews & Discussions ~ 2015 Marian International Fellowship Recipients Smith-Wilkes
Friday Aug 28 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Kristin Diable & The City Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 29 7:15 am to 7:45 am Mystic Heart: Silent Meditation Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 29 10:00 am to 11:00 am Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 29 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 29 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Education Special Lecture hold Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 29 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Performance ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 29 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Contemporary Issues Forum Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 29 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm "Between the Motion and the Music" The Restoration of the Massey Memorial Organ ~ A film by Frederick A. Rueckert Hall of Christ (Sanctuary) Sponsored by the Program Office
Saturday Aug 29 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Aug 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm The Doo Wop Project Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Aug 30 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 30 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Aug 30 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ Barbara Jean Jazz Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 09 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital ~ National Federation of Music Clubs McKnight Hall NFMC Events
Sunday Jul 10 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 2016 NFMC National Competition Winner Recital ~ tbd Lenna Hall NFMC Events