MSFO Events

E.g., 2018-03-18
Date Time Event Venue Text Attribution
Saturday Jun 20 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Kathryn Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Saturday Jun 20 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Nick Buonanni - Barber Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Student - Zach Ragent - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Abby Black - Lesson Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Berofsky - Violin Class Cabin 27 (UP)
Sunday Jun 28 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 28 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Cello Class Bellinger Assembly
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 11:15 am to 12:45 pm Chamber Assignments - Viola & Cello McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Chamber Assignments - Violin McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Chamber Music Meeting [NO INSTRUMENTS] - Wind, Brass, Percussion McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Inter Arts Preliminary Meeting McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 02 9:00 am to 9:30 am Children's School Visit - Violins/Violas Other - Music
Thursday Jul 02 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 03 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm CSO/Student Private and Chamber Music Meeting Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 03 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Cello Class McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 03 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Woodwind/Brass Sectional McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 04 9:00 am to 11:30 am MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 04 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Concert Rain Site Hold ~ Jason Weintraub, Conductor Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 04 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band 25th Annual Independence Day Concert ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Bestor Plaza
Sunday Jul 05 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 05 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 06 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 16 (GP)
Monday Jul 06 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert: ~ Timothy Muffitt, Music Director & Alexandra Switala, violin Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Student Kellen Degnan - Brahms Trio Studio 15 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 08 9:00 am to 10:00 am Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 10:00 am to 11:30 am Student Hanna Rumora - Piano Quintet Cabin 33 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 08 11:00 am to 1:00 pm Kelly Lenahan - Quartet Studio 16 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 08 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Faculty Marcellus - Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 08 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Brahms Horn Trio rehearsal Cabin 33 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 08 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm John Heffernan - Recital Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 08 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Brass Sectional Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 09 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School visit - Cellos Other - Music
Thursday Jul 09 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 09 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Faculty Marcellus - Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 09 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Student- Christian Howard - Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 09 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Student Allison Hamilton - Quintet Studio 15 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 09 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 09 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 09 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm John Heffernan - Recital Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Friday Jul 10 9:00 am to 11:30 am MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 10 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Liz Schmidt - Brahms Trio Cabin 33 (GP)
Friday Jul 10 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Kelly Lenahan - Quartet Studio 16 (GP)
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Cello Class ~ Lipsky Bellinger Assembly
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Christian Howard - Chamber Coaching (Boyd) Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Cello Class ~ Lipsky Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Jul 11 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 11 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Woodwind/Brass Sectional McKnight Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Sunday Jul 12 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm CHQ Community Band Rehearsal Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 12 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Student - Felix Hong Shumann Quintet Cabin 33 (GP)
Sunday Jul 12 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Student - Zach Ragent - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Jul 12 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Student - Mira Williams Schubert Quartet Cabin 40
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 12 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 12 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Student Garrett Jones - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Monday Jul 13 10:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 13 (CSO)
Monday Jul 13 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Jeff Robinson quintet coaching Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 13 11:30 am to 1:30 pm Student -Felix Hong -Caroline Coade Chamber Coaching Cabin 33 (GP)
Monday Jul 13 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Conductor & Jolyon Pegis, cello Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 14 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Vivian Anderson - Beethoven Quintet (Robinson) Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 14 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 14 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm Garrett Jones Studio 15 (CSO)
Tuesday Jul 14 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Caroline Coade recital dress McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 14 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Student - Clair Nalven - Quintet Studio 16 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 15 9:00 am to 11:30 am MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 11:45 am to 12:45 pm Student - Kelly Lenahan - Chamber Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 15 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 2:45 pm to 4:15 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Student Beethoven Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Thursday Jul 16 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 16 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Student - Allison Hamilton - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 15 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 16 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Student Emily Camras - Schumann Quintet Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Thursday Jul 16 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Student Beethoven Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Thursday Jul 16 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm Aviva Hakanoglu - Quintet Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 17 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Chautauqua String Quartet Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 17 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School Visit - Basses Other - Music
Friday Jul 17 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 17 1:30 pm to 2:45 pm Christian Howard -OE Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 17 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm Cello Class Bellinger Assembly
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Almita Vamos McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm WW/Brass sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 17 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 17 8:45 pm to 10:15 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 18 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 18 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Student - Jinty McTavish - Trio Rehearsal Cabin 33 (GP)
Saturday Jul 18 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Trout Quintet McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 18 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Katelyn Hoag Reh Studio 24 (GP PO)
Saturday Jul 18 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Student - Garret Jones - Quintet Reheasal Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Jul 19 (All day) Aaron Berofsky out of town Other - Music
Sunday Jul 19 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 19 12:45 pm to 2:00 pm Emily Camras - Quintet Rehearsal Cabin 33 (GP)
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Christian Howard - Quintet Coaching Cabin 40
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Arvo Part Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 19 2:15 pm to 6:00 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 19 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Emily Camras - Inter Arts Cabin 33 (GP)
Sunday Jul 19 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Hannah Schwalm - OE Cabin 40
Sunday Jul 19 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 19 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm Liz Schmidt - OE Studio 15 (CSO)
Monday Jul 20 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 16 (GP)
Monday Jul 20 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Cello Class - Lipsky McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 20 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 11:00 am to 1:00 pm Kanae Matsumoto Chamber Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Kelly Lenahan - Chamber Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 21 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Nick Buonanni - Francaix Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Jul 21 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Student - Liz Schmidt - Brahms Trio McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm CSO Carmina Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Brahms Piano Quintet coaching McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Mozart Class - Woodwinds McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm Schumann Quintet rehearsal McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 23 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 23 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 23 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 23 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Student - Bartok Trio Cabin 33 (GP)
Friday Jul 24 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School Woodwinds Other - Music
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Aaron Berofsky Fletcher Music Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am to 11:00 am Student - Garret Jones - Quintet Reheasal Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 24 11:30 am to 1:00 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 24 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Kellen Degnan - Trio Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Friday Jul 24 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Student- Zach Ragent - Quartet Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 24 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Christian Howard -OE Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Student - Garret Jones - Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Cello Class McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 24 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm CANCELLED - WW/Brass Sectional McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 25 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 25 11:30 am to 12:00 pm Student - Garret Jones - Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jul 25 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Carmina Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 25 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Cello Class - Lipsky McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 25 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Inter-Arts Collaboration Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 25 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm Student - Grace Lee - Dvorak Dress Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 26 (All day) Aaron Berofsky out of town Other - Music
Sunday Jul 26 1:00 pm to 3:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 26 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 27 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 16 (GP)
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am to 10:30 am Chamber Music Phase 2 Meeting Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 27 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Student - Zach Ragent - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Monday Jul 27 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO/Dance Concert ~ Featuring Chautauqua Festival Dancers Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:30 am Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart C minor Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Zach Ragent - Quintet Rehearsal Cabin 40
Tuesday Jul 28 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Student - Morgan Mitchell - Quartet Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Maslanka Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Large Brass Ensemble - Hartman ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Prokofiev Quintet Coaching ~ Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Jul 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching ~ Conducting Fellow Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Student - Morgan Mitchell - Quartet Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 28 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Student - Rachel Schwalm - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 am to 10:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 10:00 am to 1:00 pm Diana Haskell Lessons Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 10:30 am to 11:30 am Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Aviva Hakanoglu - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 15 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Student - Robbie Switala - Quartet Rehearsal. Cabin 40
Wednesday Jul 29 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Aviva Hakanoglu - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 15 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Melvin Jackson - Roger Kaza Lesson Studio 16 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 29 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Maslanka Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm Brass Quintet #2: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Garret Jones - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 15 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Prokofiev Quintet Coaching ~ Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Roger Kaza - Liz Cabin 27 (UP)
Wednesday Jul 29 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Lana Mayu Isom - Quintet Studio 15 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Large Brass Ensemble - Hartman ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:00 am Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 10:30 am to 11:30 am Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 30 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Student - Robbie Switala - Quartet Rehearsal. Cabin 40
Thursday Jul 30 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Votapek - Class Cabin 27 (UP)
Thursday Jul 30 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Brass Large Ensemble Coaching ~ Scott Hartman Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 2:45 pm to 3:15 pm Willie LaFavor -OE Cabin 33 (GP)
Thursday Jul 30 3:30 pm to 6:00 pm Introduction and Allegro coaching ~ Beth Robinson Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Maslanka Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 30 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Schubert Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 30 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Prokofiev Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Brass rehearsals ~ Students Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 8:30 pm to 10:30 pm Aviva - Smetana Quartet Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School - MSFO Harp Other - Music
Friday Jul 31 9:00 am to 11:00 am Aviva - Smetana Quartet Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Friday Jul 31 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 31 9:30 am to 10:30 am Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Student - Morgan Mitchell - Quartet Studio 16 (GP)
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am to 11:00 am Student - Allison Hamilton - Septet Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 10:30 am to 12:30 pm Student - Max - Quartet Cabin 40
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Schubert Octet coaching ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Student - Kellen Degnan - Trio Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 31 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Emily Camras - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 16 (GP)
Friday Jul 31 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Student - Allison Hamilton - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Student - Robbie Switala - Quartet Rehearsal. Cabin 40
Friday Jul 31 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Christian Howard -OE Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Cello Class coaching ~ Lipsky McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 31 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Maslanka Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Prokofiev Quintet Coaching ~ Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm Sarah Cornett - Quartet Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Schubert Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 31 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Hanna Rumora - Quartet Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Student - Morgan Mitchell - Quartet Studio 16 (GP)
Friday Jul 31 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Cello Master Class ~ Amit Peled McKnight Hall (Suggested Fee)
Friday Jul 31 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Aviva - Smetana Quartet Studio 15 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 31 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am to 11:00 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Brass Quintet #1 Rehearsal ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 01 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Student - Robbie Switala - Quartet Rehearsal. Cabin 40
Saturday Aug 01 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Hindemith Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Aug 01 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Prokofiev Quintet Coaching ~ Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Aug 01 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Student - Aviva Smetana Quintet McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Student - Jinty McTavish - Piano Trio Studio 16 (GP)
Saturday Aug 01 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Aug 01 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Introduction and Allegro rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm Brass rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 (All day) No Quintet Coachings Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 02 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Sunday Aug 02 10:00 am to 11:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 10:00 am to 11:00 am Brass Quintet #1 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 11:15 am to 12:45 pm Diana Haskell - Prokofiev Quintet Studio 15 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 02 11:15 am to 12:30 pm Arie Lipsky Quartet Rehearsals McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Brass Large Ensemble coaching: ~ scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Student - Robbie Switala - Quartet Rehearsal. Cabin 40
Sunday Aug 02 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Patrick Gallagher - Quartet Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Introduction and Allegro coaching ~ Beth Robinson Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 02 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Berofsky - Violin Class Cabin 27 (UP)
Sunday Aug 02 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 02 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Brass Rehearsals ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Octet coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Monday Aug 03 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 16 (GP)
Monday Aug 03 9:30 am to 10:30 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Arie Lipsky Quartet Rehearsals McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal ~ Conducting Fellow Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Hindemith Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Monday Aug 03 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Prokofiev Quintet Coaching ~ Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Monday Aug 03 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Prokofiev Quintet ~ Diana Haskell Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm Melvin Jackson McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Schubert Octet ~ Haskell Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Brass Rehearsals ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Introduction and Allegro rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 am to 10:00 am Claire Nalven Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Aug 04 10:00 am to 11:00 am Peter & the Wolf Brass Percussion Run through Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Haskell Coaching McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 11:45 am to 1:30 pm Student - Ethan Hoppe - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Aug 04 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rain-Site Hold ~ Jason Weintraub, Conductor Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Bestor Plaza
Tuesday Aug 04 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Shih Yen Chen - Haskel Lesson Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Aug 04 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Prokofiev Quintet coaching: ~ Diana Haskell Cabin 25 (UP)
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Nurit Pacht - Violin Master class? TBA McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Hindemith Quintet Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Studio 13 (CSO)
Tuesday Aug 04 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Introduction and Allegro rehearsal Studio 15 (CSO)
Tuesday Aug 04 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Stravinsky Octet ~ Conducting Fellow Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Tomaz Soares - Dvorak Quintet Studio 13 (CSO)
Wednesday Aug 05 8:30 am to 9:15 am Haskell Coaching McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Wednesday Aug 05 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Hindemith Quintet Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Morgan Mitchell - Quintet Studio 15 (CSO)
Wednesday Aug 05 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Aug 05 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Introduction and Allegro rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 06 9:00 am to 9:00 pm MSFO Percussion Rehearsal Bellinger Assembly
Thursday Aug 06 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 06 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Haskell - Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 06 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Haskell Coaching Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Recital Warm-Up ~ Quartets McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 06 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Chamber Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Aug 06 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 06 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 07 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School - Percussion Other - Program
Friday Aug 07 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 07 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Garret Jones - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Percussion Recital Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Cello Class McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 08 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 08 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Almita Vamos McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Saturday Aug 08 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm WW/Brass Sectional ~ Conducting Fellow Bellinger Assembly (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Saturday Aug 08 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Vamos Studio Class McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 08 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Garret Jones - Quintet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 09 (All day) Almita and Roland depart Other - Music
Sunday Aug 09 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 09 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Student Recital Warm-Up McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 09 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Allison Hamilton - OE Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 09 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Coade class ~ Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 10 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 16 (GP)
Monday Aug 10 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Tomaz Soares - Lesson Studio 13 (CSO)
Monday Aug 10 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Chelsea Nelson Horns Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 10 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO/Voice Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO/Voice Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Condcutor/ Featuring Chautauqua Voice Department; Marlena Malas, Chair; John Giampetro, Stage Director Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Chelsea Nelson - Roger Kaza Cabin 27 (UP)
Tuesday Aug 11 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 11 4:45 pm to 5:15 pm Chelsea Nelson - OE Cabin 40
Wednesday Aug 12 8:00 am to 9:30 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 10:00 am to 11:30 am Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO/Voice Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 13 8:00 am to 9:00 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 13 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 13 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 14 8:00 am to 9:00 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 14 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School Visit - Harp Other - Music
Friday Aug 14 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 14 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm Trumpet Class ~ Berginc Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 14 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Tomaz Soares Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Aug 14 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm WW/Brass Sectional ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 15 8:00 am to 9:00 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 15 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 15 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm Horn Master Class Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Cello Class - Lipsky Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Inter Arts Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 15 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Caroline Coade mock audtion McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 15 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Inter-Arts Collaboration Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 17 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Eli Eban - Private Teaching Studio 16 (GP)
Monday Aug 17 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Conductor Amphitheater