Lenna Crew Events

E.g., 2018-02-19
Date Time Event Venue Text Attribution
Saturday Jun 20 10:00 am to 2:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Rehearsal ~ CTC Lenna Hall
Saturday Jun 20 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Kathryn Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Sunday Jun 21 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Rehearsal ~ CTC Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 21 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Rehearsal ~ CTC Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 22 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Performances ~ CTC and local students Lenna Hall
Friday Jun 26 1:00 am to 4:30 pm Development Campaign Volunteer Training McKnight Hall
Friday Jun 26 4:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jun 27 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Jun 27 5:00 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 28 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Simon Lapointe Recording Session ~ Simon Lapointe, violin Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 28 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 10:00 am to 11:00 am Convocation - ALL STUDENTS & FACULTY Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jun 29 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Department Meeting Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jun 29 11:15 am to 12:45 pm Chamber Assignments - Viola & Cello McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Program Play-in Sherwood-Marsh (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Chamber Assignments - Violin McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ The Rose Ensemble Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jun 29 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Brancart Recital Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Chamber Music Meeting [NO INSTRUMENTS] - Wind, Brass, Percussion McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Inter Arts Preliminary Meeting McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 8:00 am to 8:30 am Move harpsichord from HOC to Amp Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 to Wednesday Jul 08 9:00 am to 8:00 pm Private Practice ~ ALexander Gavrylyuk Studio 24 (GP PO)
Tuesday Jun 30 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 12:00 pm to 4:00 pm From The Top/Pittsburgh Youth Bellinger Assembly
Tuesday Jun 30 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Brancart Recital Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Voice Sing In Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Piano Recital ~ Evelyne Brancart Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jun 30 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm Connections Opening Picnic/Lenna Porch Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Opera Staging Hold Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 1:00 pm to 9:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 01 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Evelyne Brancart Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 01 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 02 8:00 am to 11:00 am Thursday Morning Brass McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 02 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 02 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Piano Student Q&A ~ Evelyne Brancart Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 02 1:00 pm to 9:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 02 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 03 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Lecture ~ Tom Abelson McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 03 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm CSO/Student Private and Chamber Music Meeting Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 03 1:00 pm to 9:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 03 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm CSO Opera Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 03 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Cello Class McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 03 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 03 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Woodwind/Brass Sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 03 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 03 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Piano Student Practice time Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 04 9:00 am to 11:30 am MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 04 11:45 am to 1:15 pm Voice Coaching McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 04 1:00 pm to 9:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Jul 04 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Gavrylyuk Master Class ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Lenna Hall Events have Fee
Saturday Jul 04 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 05 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 05 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Gavrylyuk Master Class Lenna Hall Events have Fee
Sunday Jul 05 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Voice Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 05 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 05 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 05 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Aaron Berofsky Recital Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 06 9:30 am to 10:00 am Chamber Music Phase 1 Meeting (Piano, and Instrumental) Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 06 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 06 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 06 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 06 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Gavrylyuk Master Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 06 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Music Festival Faculty Quartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Tuesday Jul 07 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 07 10:00 am to 12:30 pm CSO Opera Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 07 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Trombone Audition ~ CSO Committee McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 07 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Aaron Berofsky Rehearsal time Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 07 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Faculty Violin Recital ~ Aaron Berofsky Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 07 6:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Recital dress rehearsal McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 07 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 9:00 am to 10:00 am Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 9:30 am to 12:00 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Michael Dean McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 08 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm CSO/Symphony Partners Picnic ~ Lenna Porch Between Rehearsals Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm to 6:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Trout Quintet Rehearsal Cabin 33 (GP)
Wednesday Jul 08 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 6:30 pm to 7:15 pm Young Artist Rehearsal with Harp Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 08 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Recital ~ Craig Rutenberg McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Jul 08 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Brass Sectional Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 09 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 09 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 09 1:00 pm to 9:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 09 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Natalya Antonova Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Thursday Jul 09 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 09 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 09 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm John Heffermen Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 10 9:00 am to 11:30 am MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 10 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Private Practice: Jacques Israelievitch Studio 24 (GP PO)
Friday Jul 10 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 10 10:00 am to 1:00 pm Jolyon Pegis - Chautauqua String Quartet Studio 13 (CSO)
Friday Jul 10 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Piano Student Q&A ~ Natalya Antonova Sherwood-Marsh
Friday Jul 10 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm Violin/Piano Rehearsal ~ Jacques Israelievitch, violin & Christina Quilico, piano Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 10 1:15 pm to 3:30 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class ~ Jay Lesenger Fletcher Music Hall (Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild)
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Cello Class ~ Lipsky Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 10 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 10 6:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 10 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Private Recital ~ John Heffernan McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 11 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Jul 11 9:00 am to 1:00 pm Private Practice: Jacques Israelievitch Studio 24 (GP PO)
Saturday Jul 11 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 11 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm Sound Check ~ Jacques Israelievitch, Violin with Christina Quilico, Piano Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 11 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Jul 11 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Woodwind/Brass Sectional McKnight Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Saturday Jul 11 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Guest Artist Recital ~ Jacques Israelievitch, Violin with Christina Quilico, Piano Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer/JY Song Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital ~ National Federation of Music Clubs McKnight Hall NFMC Events
Saturday Jul 11 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 12 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Jul 12 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 2015 NFMC National Competition Winner Recital ~ Tavi Ungerleider, cello with Bretton Brown, piano Lenna Hall NFMC Events
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 12 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 13 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 13 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 13 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 13 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer/JY Song Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 13 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Vienna Piano Trio Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 13 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Jon Nakamatsu Piano practice Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 14 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 14 10:00 am to 2:30 pm Jon Nakamatsu Piano Practice Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 14 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 14 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 14 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Tuesday Jul 14 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Piano Recital ~ Jon Nakamatsu Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 14 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Recital dress rehearsal McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 9:00 am to 11:30 am MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 15 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 2:45 pm to 4:15 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 15 5:00 pm to 8:30 pm Chautauqua Quartet Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 15 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 16 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 16 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 16 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Piano Student Q&A ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 16 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Student Viola Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 16 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Opera Staging Hold Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 16 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm Aviva Hakanoglu - Quintet Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 17 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 17 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Maria Fortuna Dean McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 17 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Quartet Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Almita Vamos McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 17 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm WW/Brass sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 17 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 17 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 17 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Opera Staging Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 17 8:45 pm to 10:15 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 18 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Jul 18 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 18 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Trout Quintet McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 18 12:15 pm to 12:45 pm Trombone Audition ~ CSO Committee Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Jul 18 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Jul 18 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 19 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Arvo Part Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 19 2:15 pm to 6:00 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque Rehearsal McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 19 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Sunday Jul 19 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Chautauqua Quartet Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 19 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 20 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class ~ Michael Dean McKnight Hall
Monday Jul 20 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 20 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 20 1:15 pm to 3:30 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall (Sponsored by the Chautauqua Opera Guild)
Monday Jul 20 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer and JY Song Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 20 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Chautauqua Quartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 20 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Beethoven Fourth Piano Concerto lecture ~ Malcom Bilson Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Monday Jul 20 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Malcolm Bilson Piano practice Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 to Saturday Jul 25 (All day) Roberto Plano Private Piano Practice Studio 24 (GP PO)
Tuesday Jul 21 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 21 10:00 am to 2:30 pm Malcolm Bilson Piano practice Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 21 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Malcom Bilson Pre-Concert Lecture Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Fortepiano Recital ~ Malcolm Bilson Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 21 5:30 pm to 9:00 pm Bilson private fortepiano sessions ~ Malcolm Bilson Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 21 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 21 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Revue: "Backstage Pass: Heart & Music" ~ Performance 10pm Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class: ~ John MacMurray McKnight Hall (Suggested Fee)
Wednesday Jul 22 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm Piano Recording Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Jon Nakamatsu Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 22 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Mozart Class - Woodwinds McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 22 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel ~ Director: John Giampietro Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 23 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 23 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 23 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Thursday Jul 23 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 23 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 23 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel ~ Director: John Giampietro Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Jul 24 9:00 am to 9:15 am Children's School Woodwinds Other - Music
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Violin Master Class ~ Aaron Berofsky Fletcher Music Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 24 11:30 am to 1:00 pm Arvo Part rehearsal McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 24 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm CSO Auditions ~ Jason Weintraub Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Opera Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Cello Class McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 24 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 24 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm CANCELLED - WW/Brass Sectional McKnight Hall
Saturday Jul 25 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Jul 25 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 25 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Roberto Plano Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Saturday Jul 25 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Roberto Plano Piano Practice Sherwood-Marsh
Saturday Jul 25 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Student Vocal Chamber Music Recital: ~ Donald St. Pierre, music director Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Jul 25 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Guest Artist Piano 4-Hands Concert ~ Roberto Plano and Paola Del Negro Sherwood-Marsh (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Jul 25 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 25 6:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Jul 26 10:00 am to 12:30 pm Inter Arts Show and Tell McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 26 1:00 pm to 3:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jul 26 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Voice Recital Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 26 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm Leslie Amper Piano Rehearsal Studio 24 (GP PO)
Sunday Jul 26 3:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Performance Class Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Sunday Jul 26 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Sunday Jul 26 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class: ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am to 10:30 am Chamber Music Phase 2 Meeting Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jul 27 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jul 27 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm Leslie Amper Piano Rehearsal Studio 24 (GP PO)
Monday Jul 27 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Chautauqua Chamber Winds Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jul 27 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Christopher Taylor Piano practice Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 2:00 pm Leslie Amper Piano Rehearsal Studio 24 (GP PO)
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart C minor Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am to 10:30 am Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 10:00 am to 12:30 pm CSO Opera Rehearsal Norton Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 10:00 am to 2:30 pm Christopher Taylor Piano Practice Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Large Brass Ensemble - Hartman ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jul 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Artist Piano Recital ~ Christopher Taylor Lenna Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Tuesday Jul 28 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching ~ Conducting Fellow Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 am to 10:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 10:00 am to 12:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 10:30 am to 11:30 am Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm CSO Auditions ~ Jason Weintraub Lenna Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm Brass Quintet #2: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Guest Piano Master Class ~ Brian Preston Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Wednesday Jul 29 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Large Brass Ensemble - Hartman ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Piano Competition Rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Concert ~ Director: Mikael Elisaen McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 pm to 11:45 pm Student Recording sessions Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:00 am Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 30 10:30 am to 11:30 am Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 11:00 am to 1:00 pm Piano Competition Tuning Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 30 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Thursday Jul 30 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Piano Competition Finals Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Thursday Jul 30 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Brass Large Ensemble Coaching ~ Scott Hartman Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Brass rehearsals ~ Students Lenna Hall
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 31 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 31 9:30 am to 10:30 am Brass Quintet #1: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am to 11:30 am Piano Master Class ~ J.Y. Song and John Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Master Class: Oratorios ~ Michael Dean McKnight Hall Events have Fee
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Schubert Octet coaching ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 31 12:30 pm to 3:30 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 31 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Cello Class coaching ~ Lipsky McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 31 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 31 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Schubert Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Friday Jul 31 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Jul 31 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jul 31 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Cello Master Class ~ Amit Peled McKnight Hall (Suggested Fee)
Friday Jul 31 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Jul 31 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal ~ Students Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am to 11:00 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Aug 01 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Aaron Berofsky / Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Brass Quintet #1 Rehearsal ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 01 12:00 pm to 3:30 pm Opera Staging Hold Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 12:15 pm to 12:45 pm Trombone Audition ~ CSO Committee Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Aug 01 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 1:30 pm to 6:00 pm Voice Sigma Alpha Iota Competition Fletcher Music Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Saturday Aug 01 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 01 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 01 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm Brass rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 10:00 am to 11:00 am Brass Quintet #1 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 10:00 am to 11:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Brass Large Ensemble coaching: ~ scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching ~ Scott Hartman Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching ~ Conducting Fellow McKnight Hall
Sunday Aug 02 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Donal Fox Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 02 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Brass Rehearsals ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Sunday Aug 02 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Octet coaching ~ Diana Haskell McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class--CANCELLED ~ Marlena Malas Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 03 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal ~ Conducting Fellow Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 03 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 03 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Ahn Trio Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal ~ Students McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Brass Rehearsals ~ Students Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 to Thursday Aug 06 (All day) Antonii Baryshevskyi Private Piano Practice Studio 24 (GP PO)
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 am to 10:30 am Mozart Serenade Coaching ~ Diana Haskell Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 10:00 am to 11:00 am Peter & the Wolf Brass Percussion Run through Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Prokofiev Quintet coaching: ~ Diana Haskell Cabin 25 (UP)
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Nurit Pacht - Violin Master class? TBA McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm Stravinsky Octet ~ Conducting Fellow Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 04 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm Chautauqua Opera Revue: "Backstage Pass: Heart & Music" ~ Performance 10pm Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 10:00 am to 11:00 am Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 05 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Concert McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Wednesday Aug 05 10:00 pm to 11:45 pm Student Recording sessions Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 06 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Aug 06 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Aug 06 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Haskell Coaching Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Recital Warm-Up ~ Quartets McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 07 9:00 am to 12:00 pm CSO Meeting ~ Amp Discussion Bellinger Assembly
Friday Aug 07 10:00 am to 1:00 pm Voice Master Class ~ Marlena Malas McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 07 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 07 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Student Chamber Music Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Cello Class McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 07 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 08 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Aug 08 5:45 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 09 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Student Recital Warm-Up McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 10 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 10 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Musette Explosion Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Tuesday Aug 11 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Tuesday Aug 11 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 10:00 am to 12:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm CLCS Young Readers ~ Caitlyn Kamminga McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 12 9:00 pm to 11:45 pm Student Recording sessions Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 13 8:00 am to 9:00 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 13 9:00 am to 10:00 am CSO Special Studies Class Sherwood-Marsh
Thursday Aug 13 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Student Recital McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 14 (All day) Steinway Piano Sale ~ Denton, Cottier and Daniels Sherwood-Marsh
Friday Aug 14 8:00 am to 9:00 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 14 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 14 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm Trumpet Class ~ Berginc Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 14 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 15 (All day) Steinway Piano Sale ~ Denton, Cottier and Daniels Sherwood-Marsh
Saturday Aug 15 to Saturday Aug 22 (All day) Band Camp Pittsburgh String ~ Laurie Cunningham Bellinger Assembly
Saturday Aug 15 8:00 am to 9:00 am Viola Sectional McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 15 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Cello Class - Lipsky Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 15 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 16 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm Theater: Fore-Play Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Aug 17 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 17 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ PUBLIQuartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Tuesday Aug 18 to Thursday Aug 20 (All day) Horacio Gutierrez Private Piano Practice Studio 24 (GP PO)
Tuesday Aug 18 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 18 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Tuesday Aug 18 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm FES: CRYB Dance Floor Down Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 18 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Rehearsal for FES: CRYB Dance Floor Down Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 18 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm FES: Chautauqua Regional Youth Ballet Performance Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 8:30 am to 11:00 am Thursday Morning Brass Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Lenna Porch Meeting for CSO Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm CSO Auditions ~ Jason Weintraub Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 19 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 20 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Thursday Aug 20 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 20 12:15 pm to 12:45 pm Trombone Audition ~ CSO Committee Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 20 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Thursday Morning Brass Performance Lenna Hall Sponsored by the Chautauqua Amateur Musician Program
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Friday Aug 21 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Dress Rehearsal for Chautauqua Band Camp Performance ~ Peter Lindblom, adminstrator Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 21 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Lenna Porch Meeting for CSO Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Jazz Concert of Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal ~ Benedetti Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 21 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 22 8:00 am to 10:30 am Chautauqua Foundation Membership Meeting McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 22 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 16 (GP)
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 15 (CSO)
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 24 (GP PO)
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching: Cabin 37 ~ George Jarrell Other - Music
Saturday Aug 22 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Cabin 40
Saturday Aug 22 10:30 am to 11:00 am PYSO & TRYPO String Performance ~ Lenna Hall Porch Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 22 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Chautauqua Orchestra Camp Performance ~ Peter Lindblom, adminstrator 716-397-5536 Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 22 11:00 am to 1:00 pm Chautauqua Music Camp ~ Peter Lindblom 716-397-5536 McKnight Hall
Saturday Aug 22 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Band Camp Performance ~ Peter Lindblom, adminstrator 716-397-5536 Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 22 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 15 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 13 (CSO)
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 24 (GP PO)
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Cabin 40
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching ~ George Jarrell Studio 16 (GP)
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Barbershop Quartet Coaching: Cabin 37 ~ George Jarrell Other - Music
Sunday Aug 23 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Harmony Parade Barbershop Rehearsal ~ 70 Barbershop Singers Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 24 9:30 am to 12:00 pm CSO Rehearsal ~ Cristian Macelaru, guest conductor/ Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 24 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm CSO Orchestra Meeting McKnight Hall
Monday Aug 24 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Aug 24 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ Telegraph Quartet Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Aug 24 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm CTC Residency Nine (Rehearsal) McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 25 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 25 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Abaca String Band Film and Q&A Lenna Hall Presented by the Program Office
Tuesday Aug 25 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm CTC Residency Nine (Rehearsal) McKnight Hall
Tuesday Aug 25 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm CTC Residency Nine McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 26 12:00 pm to 3:30 pm CTC Residency Nine (Rehearsal) McKnight Hall
Wednesday Aug 26 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Wednesday Aug 26 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm CTC Residency Nine McKnight Hall
Thursday Aug 27 8:30 am to 9:30 am Health Care Talk Lenna Hall
Thursday Aug 27 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 28 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 28 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm UB Arts Management Meeting/Discussion Fletcher Music Hall
Friday Aug 28 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Guest Artist Recital ~ Luanne Crosby, soprano McKnight Hall (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Friday Aug 28 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Aug 28 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal ~ David Zinman, Playwright Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 29 to Sunday Aug 30 (All day) Jackson Center Seminar move-in & set-up ~ Scheduled by the Athenaeum Hotel & Conference Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Aug 29 10:00 am to 11:00 am Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 29 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 29 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Performance ~ David Zinman, Playwright Lenna Hall
Saturday Aug 29 5:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jul 09 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital ~ National Federation of Music Clubs McKnight Hall NFMC Events
Sunday Jul 10 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 2016 NFMC National Competition Winner Recital ~ tbd Lenna Hall NFMC Events