Search by Date

E.g., 2018-02-17
E.g., 2018-02-17
E.g., 2018-02-17
Date Time Event Venue Text Attribution
Saturday Jun 20 9:00 am to 6:00 pm Voice Scenes Rehearsal Fletcher Music Hall
Saturday Jun 20 10:00 am to 2:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Rehearsal ~ CTC Lenna Hall
Saturday Jun 20 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Quintet - Claire Studio 15 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 11:30 am to 1:00 pm Dixie Lakesiders at Fire Hall Other - Program
Saturday Jun 20 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Kathryn Votapek Coaching Studio 16 (GP)
Saturday Jun 20 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Ed Bahniuk - OE Cabin 40
Saturday Jun 20 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Student - Zach Ragent - Quartet Rehearsal Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Nick Buonanni - Barber Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Abby Black - Lesson Studio 13 (CSO)
Saturday Jun 20 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Berofsky - Violin Class Cabin 27 (UP)
Sunday Jun 21 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Rehearsal ~ CTC Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 21 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Rehearsal ~ CTC Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 22 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 22 10:30 am to 12:00 pm Young Playwrights Project Performances ~ CTC and local students Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 22 12:15 pm to 1:45 pm Nancy Cruickshank - OE Cabin 25 (UP)
Monday Jun 22 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm Carmina Mtg. Amphitheater
Wednesday Jun 24 8:00 am to 9:00 am Amp public discussion Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Wednesday Jun 24 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Lecture Dry Run Amphitheater
Wednesday Jun 24 10:00 am to 11:00 am Marge Sterritte Memorial Service ~ Jared Jacobsen Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jun 25 (All day) Move harpsichord from Lenna to HOC ~ used by FFT on Monday night in HOC Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jun 25 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Thursday Morning Brass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Thursday Jun 25 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm Opera staging rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Thursday Jun 25 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Usher Orientation Amphitheater
Friday Jun 26 1:00 am to 4:30 pm Development Campaign Volunteer Training McKnight Hall
Friday Jun 26 9:00 am to 2:30 pm BTG Board + Crew Mtg and Lunch Smith-Wilkes
Friday Jun 26 9:00 am to 11:00 am Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Friday Jun 26 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm JHS Graduation Rehearsal Amphitheater
Friday Jun 26 4:30 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Friday Jun 26 7:00 pm to 10:30 pm Jamestown High School Graduation Amphitheater
Saturday Jun 27 (All day) Week 1 Other - Music
Saturday Jun 27 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Paul Weber/Dixie Cabin 27 (UP)
Saturday Jun 27 9:00 am to 11:00 am Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Saturday Jun 27 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Admin Meeting - Piano Discussion Other - Music
Saturday Jun 27 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Recital Rehearsal ~ Dr. LanYe and Vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Saturday Jun 27 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm Dan Sullivan OE Cabin 32 (UP)
Saturday Jun 27 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Saturday Jun 27 5:00 pm to 7:45 pm Chautauqua Choir Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Saturday Jun 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Stars of Nashville ~ Aubrey Peeples and Chip Esten Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 9:15 am to 10:30 am Catholic Community Mass Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jun 28 9:30 am to 10:45 am Unitarian Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 9:30 am to 10:30 am Presbyterian Service Hold Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jun 28 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Simon Lapointe Recording Session ~ Simon Lapointe, violin Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 28 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Catholic Community Mass Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm Friends of the Theater Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jun 28 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Recital Rehearsal ~ Dr. LanYe and Vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Sunday Jun 28 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm OE Margee Bracken Cabin 33 (GP)
Sunday Jun 28 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Jun 28 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ US Army Field Band & Soldiers Chorus Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Special Guest Artist Lecture and Vocal Recital ~ Dr. J. LanYe with Tamra G. Jones, vocalist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary) (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Sunday Jun 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Vesper Service Hall of Philosophy
Sunday Jun 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm Cello Class Bellinger Assembly
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 9:00 am to 10:00 am OE Jane Foster Cabin 31 (UP)
Monday Jun 29 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 10:00 am to 11:00 am Convocation - ALL STUDENTS & FACULTY Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jun 29 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 10:45 am to 12:30 pm Chautauqua Opera: Art Song Rehearsal Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Voice Department Meeting Fletcher Music Hall
Monday Jun 29 11:15 am to 12:45 pm Chamber Assignments - Viola & Cello McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Logan Chamber Music Series/Move In/Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 29 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm OE Knox Wallask Cabin 33 (GP)
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Chamber Assignments - Violin McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Program Play-in Sherwood-Marsh (Benefits the Chautauqua Women's Club Scholarship Fund)
Monday Jun 29 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Chautauqua Dance Circle Lecture Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Education Arizona State Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm Logan Chamber Music Series: ~ The Rose Ensemble Lenna Hall (The Logan Chamber Music Series is funded in part by the Harry A. Logan Jr. Fund for the Performing Arts.)
Monday Jun 29 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Opera staging rehearsal Smith-Wilkes
Monday Jun 29 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm OE Margee Bracken Cabin 33 (GP)
Monday Jun 29 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm From The Top Pizza Party Hall of Christ (Campbell)
Monday Jun 29 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm From The Top set-up and tunings Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm Yoga Bellinger Assembly
Monday Jun 29 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm Brancart Recital Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Chamber Music Meeting [NO INSTRUMENTS] - Wind, Brass, Percussion McKnight Hall
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm From The Top Musical Rehearsal ~ piano, harpsichord, recorder, cello, violin, Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm "How to "Stretchfully" Survive the AMP" ~ Tasso Spanos Hall of Philosophy
Monday Jun 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening with Charlie Rose and Nancy Gibbs Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Inter Arts Preliminary Meeting McKnight Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 8:00 am to 12:00 pm Camp Band Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 8:00 am to 8:30 am Move harpsichord from HOC to Amp Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 9:00 am to 10:00 am OE Jane Foster Cabin 31 (UP)
Tuesday Jun 30 to Wednesday Jul 08 9:00 am to 8:00 pm Private Practice ~ ALexander Gavrylyuk Studio 24 (GP PO)
Tuesday Jun 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 9:30 am to 12:00 pm MSFO Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 10:00 am to 11:00 am OE Barton Keubler Cabin 33 (GP)
Tuesday Jun 30 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 11:00 am to 3:00 pm BTG Lecture Smith-Wilkes
Tuesday Jun 30 12:00 pm to 4:00 pm From The Top/Pittsburgh Youth Bellinger Assembly
Tuesday Jun 30 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Tallman Tacker Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen, Organist Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Brancart Recital Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Interfaith Lecture Series Hall of Philosophy
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm Lecture Overflow Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Master Class ~ Milbauer Sherwood-Marsh Events have Fee
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Violin Sectional ~ Aaron Berofsky McKnight Hall

Pages