McKnight Hall Events

E.g., 2018-03-15
Date Time Event Groups
Friday Jun 20 12:00 pm Promise Campaign Volunteer Training Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Saturday Jun 21 4:00 pm Cello Class - Arie MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 23 11:15 am Chamber Assignments - Viola & Cello MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 23 2:00 pm Chamber Assignments - Violin MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 23 6:30 pm Chamber Music Meeting [NO INSTRUMENTS] - Wind, Brass, Percussion, and Piano MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 24 2:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 24 4:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jun 25 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jun 25 4:00 pm Cello Sectional MSFO
Thursday Jun 26 8:00 am Thursday Morning Brass Lenna Crew
Thursday Jun 26 1:00 pm Go West - Voice Rehearsal Voice, CARTS Project
Thursday Jun 26 6:30 pm Viola Class MSFO
Friday Jun 27 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jun 27 2:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jun 27 5:00 pm Brass Sectional MSFO
Saturday Jun 28 1:00 pm Go West - Voice Rehearsal Voice, CARTS Project
Saturday Jun 28 3:30 pm Curtis Studio Class MSFO
Sunday Jun 29 2:00 pm Student Voice Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jun 29 7:00 pm Sigma Alpha Iota Teacher Selection Round - Strings MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 30 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 30 11:00 am Voice Feldenkrais Voice
Tuesday Jul 01 12:15 pm John Heffernan Piano 5tet MSFO
Tuesday Jul 01 3:30 pm Brass Sectional MSFO
Tuesday Jul 01 7:00 pm Voice Dress Voice
Wednesday Jul 02 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 02 2:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 02 4:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 02 7:30 pm Voice Concert Official Program, Daily Article, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 03 1:30 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 03 4:30 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 04 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 04 1:15 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class: Jay Lesenger Official Program, Daily Article, Opera, Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 05 5:00 pm Brass Sectional MSFO
Sunday Jul 06 1:30 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 06 7:00 pm Caroline Coade Viola Class MSFO
Monday Jul 07 10:00 am Voice Class: Official Program, Daily Article, Voice, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Monday Jul 07 1:00 pm Go West - Voice Rehearsal Voice, CARTS Project
Tuesday Jul 08 2:00 pm Student Recital: Violas Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 09 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 09 1:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 09 2:45 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 09 4:30 pm Cello Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 09 8:30 pm WW/Brass Sectional (Conducting Fellow) MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 10 1:00 pm Go West - Voice Rehearsal Voice, CARTS Project
Friday Jul 11 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 11 1:30 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 11 4:30 pm WW/Brass Mozart class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 12 2:00 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 13 2:00 pm Richard Sherman Coaching MSFO
Sunday Jul 13 7:00 pm Jan Eberle rehearsal MSFO
Monday Jul 14 10:00 am Voice Master Class: - CANCELLED Official Program, Voice
Monday Jul 14 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice
Monday Jul 14 11:00 am Voice Recording Voice
Monday Jul 14 4:30 pm Cello Class - Lipsky MSFO
Tuesday Jul 15 8:00 am Caroline Coade coaching MSFO
Tuesday Jul 15 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 16 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice
Wednesday Jul 16 11:30 am Israelievitch Coaching MSFO
Wednesday Jul 16 1:00 pm Israelievitch rehearsal (Grace Lee) MSFO
Wednesday Jul 16 5:00 pm Caroline Coade coaching MSFO
Wednesday Jul 16 7:00 pm Brass Excerpts Class -- CANCELLED MSFO
Thursday Jul 17 12:00 pm Fred Boyd Rehearsal MSFO
Thursday Jul 17 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 17 4:30 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 17 6:30 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 17 8:30 pm Kanae Matsumoto Chamber Rehearsal MSFO
Friday Jul 18 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice
Friday Jul 18 12:00 pm Brass quintet - rehearsal MSFO
Friday Jul 18 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Friday Jul 18 6:00 pm Richard Sherman Coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 18 6:30 pm CANCELLED - WW/Brass Reading Session with CF MSFO
Saturday Jul 19 2:00 pm Brass quintet - rehearsal MSFO
Sunday Jul 20 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Sunday Jul 20 7:00 pm Viola/Violin Class MSFO
Monday Jul 21 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice
Tuesday Jul 22 9:00 am Beethoven Octet coaching MSFO
Tuesday Jul 22 11:00 am Woodwind Quintet coaching: MSFO
Tuesday Jul 22 1:00 pm Voice Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 22 4:00 pm Beethoven Octet rehearsal: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 22 7:00 pm Voice Dress Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 9:00 am Brass Quintet #1: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 10:30 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice
Wednesday Jul 23 1:00 pm Woodwind Quintet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 2:30 pm Chamber Orchestra Coaching MSFO
Wednesday Jul 23 4:30 pm Schubert Octet coaching MSFO
Wednesday Jul 23 7:30 pm Voice Concert Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 9:00 am Beethoven Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 11:00 am Woodwind Quintet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 1:00 pm Chamber Orchestra Coaching MSFO
Thursday Jul 24 3:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching MSFO
Thursday Jul 24 5:00 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 7:00 pm Schubert Octet rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice
Friday Jul 25 12:45 pm Schubert Octet coaching: MSFO
Friday Jul 25 2:00 pm Violin Master Class: Official Program, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 5:00 pm Rehearsal TBA MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 6:45 pm Go West Rehearsal Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 8:00 pm Schubert Octet rehearsal: MSFO
Saturday Jul 26 9:00 am Beethoven Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 11:00 am Woodwind Quintet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 12:30 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching MSFO
Saturday Jul 26 3:00 pm Chamber Orchestra coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 5:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 7:45 pm Rehearsal TBA MSFO
Sunday Jul 27 10:00 am Beethoven Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 11:15 am Woodwind Quintet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 12:30 pm Rehearsal TBA MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 2:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 4:30 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 6:30 pm Beethoven Octet rehearsal: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 8:30 pm Schubert Octet rehearsal MSFO
Monday Jul 28 9:00 am Beethoven Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 11:00 am Woodwind Quintet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 1:00 pm Chamber Orchestra coaching MSFO
Monday Jul 28 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Monday Jul 28 4:00 pm Clarinet Master Class: Official Program, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 6:30 pm Beethoven Octet rehearsal: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 29 10:00 am CANCELLED - Voice Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 29 1:30 pm Chamber Orchestra coaching MSFO
Tuesday Jul 29 4:00 pm Stravinsky Octet MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 29 6:30 pm Beethoven Octet rehearsal: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 29 8:30 pm Verdre Quartet Rehearsal MSFO
Wednesday Jul 30 9:00 am Harpsichord Tuning MSFO
Wednesday Jul 30 1:00 pm Jacques Student Recital Warm-Up MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 30 4:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Student Recital
Wednesday Jul 30 5:45 pm Simas Quintet Rehearsal MSFO
Wednesday Jul 30 7:30 pm Voice Concert Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Thursday Jul 31 1:00 pm Student Recital Warm-Up MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 31 4:00 pm Student Chamber Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Student Recital
Thursday Jul 31 6:30 pm Cello Sectional MSFO
Friday Aug 01 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 01 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 01 4:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 01 6:30 pm Wind Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 01 6:30 pm Wind Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 01 8:30 pm Viola Sectional MSFO
Saturday Aug 02 2:00 pm Cello Class - Lipsky MSFO
Saturday Aug 02 6:00 pm Vamos Class MSFO
Sunday Aug 03 12:30 pm Student Recital Warm-Up MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 03 2:30 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Sunday Aug 03 5:00 pm viola Sectional MSFO
Sunday Aug 03 8:30 pm Vamos Class MSFO
Monday Aug 04 10:00 am Cello rehearsal MSFO
Tuesday Aug 05 2:00 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 05 6:00 pm Cello rehearsal MSFO
Wednesday Aug 06 10:00 am Cello Class Recital Official Program, MSFO, Student Recital
Wednesday Aug 06 4:30 pm Elena Perroni and donor Voice
Thursday Aug 07 2:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO
Thursday Aug 07 4:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 08 2:30 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Saturday Aug 09 1:30 pm Dance Space Rehearsal
Saturday Aug 09 2:00 pm Student Bass Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Sunday Aug 10 2:00 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Monday Aug 11 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Tuesday Aug 12 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Wednesday Aug 13 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Thursday Aug 14 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 15 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Saturday Aug 16 8:00 am Chautauqua Foundation Membership Meeting Official Program, Daily Article, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Thursday Aug 21 12:00 pm LECOM Retreat Meeting Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Friday Jun 26 1:00 am Development Campaign Volunteer Training Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 29 11:15 am Chamber Assignments - Viola & Cello MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 29 2:00 pm Chamber Assignments - Violin MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm Chamber Music Meeting [NO INSTRUMENTS] - Wind, Brass, Percussion MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 29 10:00 pm Inter Arts Preliminary Meeting Theater, MSFO, Piano, Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 30 4:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 01 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 02 8:00 am Thursday Morning Brass Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 03 10:00 am Voice Lecture Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Friday Jul 03 2:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 03 5:00 pm Woodwind/Brass Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 04 11:45 am Voice Coaching Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 05 4:00 pm Student Voice Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 05 6:30 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 06 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 07 12:30 pm Trombone Audition CSO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 07 6:00 pm Voice Recital dress rehearsal Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 08 9:00 am Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 08 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 08 11:15 am Arvo Part rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 08 7:30 pm Voice Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 09 4:30 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 09 7:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 09 9:00 pm John Heffermen Rehearsal Music General, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 10 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 10 2:00 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 10 6:30 pm Private Recital Music General, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 11 11:30 am Student voice rehearsal Philip Stoddard Voice
Saturday Jul 11 1:30 pm Woodwind/Brass Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 11 4:00 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 11 7:00 pm Student Recording Music General
Sunday Jul 12 12:00 pm Student voice rehearsal Philip Stoddard Voice
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm Arvo Part rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 12 3:00 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque Rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 12 7:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 13 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 13 12:00 pm Student voice rehearsal Philip Stoddard Voice
Tuesday Jul 14 4:00 pm Caroline Coade recital dress MSFO
Tuesday Jul 14 5:30 pm Voice Recital dress rehearsal Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 15 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 15 1:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 15 2:45 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 15 7:30 pm Voice Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm Student Viola Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 16 8:00 pm Aviva Hakanoglu - Quintet Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 17 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 17 2:00 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 17 4:30 pm WW/Brass sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 17 7:00 pm Arvo Part rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 17 8:45 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 18 10:00 am Piano Student Recording Piano
Saturday Jul 18 12:00 pm Trout Quintet MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm Arvo Part Rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 19 2:15 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque Rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 19 7:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 20 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 20 1:15 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Opera, Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 20 4:30 pm Cello Class - Lipsky MSFO
Tuesday Jul 21 11:00 am Kanae Matsumoto Chamber Rehearsal MSFO
Tuesday Jul 21 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 21 6:00 pm Student - Liz Schmidt - Brahms Trio MSFO
Wednesday Jul 22 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Wednesday Jul 22 1:00 pm La Boheme rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Jul 22 5:00 pm Brahms Piano Quintet coaching MSFO
Wednesday Jul 22 7:00 pm Mozart Class - Woodwinds MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 22 9:00 pm Schumann Quintet rehearsal MSFO
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 23 4:30 pm Violin Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 23 6:30 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice
Friday Jul 24 11:30 am Arvo Part rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 6:30 pm CANCELLED - WW/Brass Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 25 4:30 pm La Boheme rehearsal Voice
Saturday Jul 25 6:30 pm Cello Class - Lipsky MSFO
Saturday Jul 25 8:30 pm Student - Grace Lee - Dvorak Dress Rehearsal MSFO
Sunday Jul 26 10:00 am Inter Arts Show and Tell Official Program, Music School Reporter, Theater, Music General, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Sunday Jul 26 4:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 26 7:00 pm Vamos/Berofsky/Coade string class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am Mozart C minor Serenade coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am Schubert Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 12:30 pm Voice Boheme rehearsal Voice
Tuesday Jul 28 4:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 7:00 pm Vocal Dress Rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Jul 29 10:00 am Voice Master Class: -- CANCELLED Voice
Wednesday Jul 29 12:00 pm Voice Four Hand Rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Jul 29 4:15 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 7:30 pm Voice Concert Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 30 9:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 30 11:00 am Schubert Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 30 5:00 pm Schubert Octet Rehearsal MSFO
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 10:00 am Voice Master Class: Oratorios Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 1:30 pm Cello Class coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 3:30 pm Schubert Octet Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 5:15 pm Introduction and Allegro rehearsal
Friday Jul 31 7:00 pm Cello Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 11:00 am Schubert Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 12:30 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 2:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 3:30 pm Student - Aviva Smetana Quintet MSFO
Saturday Aug 01 6:30 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 8:30 pm Brass rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 10:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 11:15 am Arie Lipsky Quartet Rehearsals MSFO
Sunday Aug 02 1:00 pm Schubert Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 3:00 pm Patrick Gallagher - Quartet Rehearsal MSFO
Sunday Aug 02 6:30 pm Stravinsky Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 8:00 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Aug 03 9:00 am Mozart Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Aug 03 10:30 am Arie Lipsky Quartet Rehearsals MSFO
Monday Aug 03 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Monday Aug 03 4:00 pm Melvin Jackson MSFO
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm Woodwind Octet Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 04 11:00 am Haskell Coaching MSFO
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm Nurit Pacht - Violin Master class? TBA MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 04 6:00 pm Voice Recital dress rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Aug 05 8:30 am Haskell Coaching MSFO
Wednesday Aug 05 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Aug 05 1:30 pm Hindemith Quintet Rehearsal MSFO
Wednesday Aug 05 3:00 pm Mozart Haskel Warmup
Wednesday Aug 05 4:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Student Recital
Wednesday Aug 05 7:30 pm Voice Concert Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 06 1:00 pm Haskell - Rehearsal MSFO
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm Student Recital Warm-Up MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 06 4:00 pm Student Chamber Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Student Recital
Thursday Aug 06 6:30 pm Viola Sectional MSFO
Friday Aug 07 10:00 am Voice Master Class Official Program, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 07 2:00 pm Student Chamber Music Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 07 4:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 08 2:00 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, MSFO
Saturday Aug 08 7:00 pm Vamos Studio Class MSFO
Sunday Aug 09 12:30 pm Student Recital Warm-Up MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 09 2:30 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Sunday Aug 09 7:00 pm Vamos/Coade class MSFO
Tuesday Aug 11 6:30 pm Lipsky - Cello Class
Wednesday Aug 12 8:00 am Viola Sectional MSFO
Wednesday Aug 12 3:30 pm CLCS Young Readers Official Program, Daily Article, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Aug 12 9:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 13 8:00 am Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 13 1:00 pm Viola Sectional MSFO
Thursday Aug 13 4:00 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Student Recital, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Friday Aug 14 8:00 am Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 14 2:30 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Friday Aug 14 6:30 pm WW/Brass Sectional MSFO
Saturday Aug 15 8:00 am Viola Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm Student Bass Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Saturday Aug 15 4:00 pm Caroline Coade mock audtion MSFO
Sunday Aug 16 2:00 pm Student Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Sunday Aug 16 7:00 pm Viola Studio Class - Coade
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Tuesday Aug 18 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Thursday Aug 20 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Saturday Aug 22 8:00 am Chautauqua Foundation Membership Meeting Official Program, Daily Article, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Saturday Aug 22 11:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Monday Aug 24 12:00 pm CSO Orchestra Meeting CSO, Lenna Crew
Monday Aug 24 5:00 pm CTC Residency Nine (Rehearsal) Theater, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 25 5:00 pm CTC Residency Nine (Rehearsal) Theater, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 25 7:00 pm CTC Residency Nine Official Program, Theater, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Aug 26 12:00 pm CTC Residency Nine (Rehearsal) Theater, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Aug 26 4:00 pm CTC Residency Nine Official Program, Theater, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 27 7:00 pm Luanne Crosby Rehearsal Woods Crew
Friday Aug 28 11:00 am Luanne Crosby Rehearsal Woods Crew
Friday Aug 28 4:00 pm Guest Artist Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Artist Recital, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 09 4:00 pm NFMC Student Scholarship Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Student Recital, Lenna Crew