Fletcher Music Hall Events

E.g., 2018-02-19
Date Time Event Groups
Monday Jun 23 10:00 am Convocation - ALL STUDENTS & FACULTY Music General, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Monday Jun 23 11:00 am Voice Department Meeting Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 23 12:00 pm Warm-up for Canadian Brass Workshop/Demonstration MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 23 1:00 pm Canadian Brass Workshop/Demonstration MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 24 2:00 pm Voice Sing In Official Program, Daily Article, Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 24 7:30 pm Woodwind-Brass Sectional MSFO
Wednesday Jun 25 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Thursday Jun 26 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Friday Jun 27 1:00 pm Voice Staging Voice
Saturday Jun 28 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Sunday Jun 29 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Sunday Jun 29 7:00 pm Sigma Alpha Iota Competition Teacher Selection Round - WW/Brass/Perc MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 30 9:30 am Chamber Music Phase 1 Meeting (Piano, and Instrumental) Music General, Lenna Crew
Monday Jun 30 10:00 am Piano maintenance - Bob Bussell Piano
Monday Jun 30 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Tuesday Jul 01 8:00 am Rehearsal: Frederic Chiu Piano, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 01 4:00 pm Piano Guest Faculty Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Piano, Artist Recital, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 01 6:30 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Wednesday Jul 02 12:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Wednesday Jul 02 8:00 pm Brass Sectional MSFO
Thursday Jul 03 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Friday Jul 04 2:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 04 6:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Saturday Jul 05 2:00 pm Sigma Alpha Iota Competition Preliminary Round MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 05 6:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Sunday Jul 06 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Monday Jul 07 11:00 am Don St. Pierre Coaching MSFO, Voice
Monday Jul 07 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Tuesday Jul 08 1:00 pm Voice Staging Voice
Tuesday Jul 08 7:30 pm Dress Voice Concert Voice
Wednesday Jul 09 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Wednesday Jul 09 7:30 pm Voice Concert Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 10 2:30 pm Sigma Alpha Iota Competition Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 10 6:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 11 11:00 am Don St. Pierre Coaching Voice
Friday Jul 11 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Saturday Jul 12 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Sunday Jul 13 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Werther Voice
Monday Jul 14 1:15 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class: Marlena Malas Official Program, Daily Article, Opera, Voice, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Monday Jul 14 7:30 pm Voice Dress - Werther Voice
Tuesday Jul 15 1:00 pm Werther Voice
Wednesday Jul 16 10:00 am Cello Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 16 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 17 2:00 pm Cello Sectional MSFO
Thursday Jul 17 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance: "Werther" by Jules Massenet Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 18 10:00 am Violin Master Class: Official Program, Music School Reporter, MSFO
Friday Jul 18 1:00 pm Vocal Chamber Music Rehearsal Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 18 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance: "Werther" by Jules Massenet Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 19 2:00 pm Student Vocal Chamber Music Recital: Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 19 6:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice
Sunday Jul 20 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice
Monday Jul 21 10:00 am Chamber Music Phase 2 Meeting MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 21 11:00 am Piccolo Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 21 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice
Tuesday Jul 22 9:00 am Brass Quintet #1: MSFO
Tuesday Jul 22 1:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 22 2:30 pm Brass rehearsals MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 22 4:30 pm Schubert Octet coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 22 8:30 pm Schubert Octet - rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 9:00 am Beethoven Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 11:00 am Brass Large Ensemble: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 1:00 pm Brass Quintet #2: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 2:30 pm Stravinsky Octet Coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 4:30 pm Brass rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 6:30 pm Schubert Octet rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 23 8:30 pm Beethoven Octet rehearsal: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 7:00 am Piano Tuning - Bob Bussell Piano, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 9:00 am Piano Competition Rehearsal Piano, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 1:00 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Finals Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Piano, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 24 2:00 pm Violin Master Class Official Program, MSFO
Thursday Jul 24 7:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice
Friday Jul 25 9:30 am Brass Quintet #1: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 12:00 pm Brass Large Ensemble: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 1:00 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Rehearsal Piano, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 4:00 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Piano, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 25 6:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice
Saturday Jul 26 9:00 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 11:30 am Brass Quintet #1 Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 1:30 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 3:00 pm Brass rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 26 6:30 pm Beethoven Octet rehearsal: MSFO
Saturday Jul 26 8:30 pm Schubert Octet rehearsal: MSFO
Sunday Jul 27 10:00 am Brass Quintet #1 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 11:30 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 1:30 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 3:00 pm Brass rehearsals MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 27 6:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 9:00 am Brass Quintet #1coaching MSFO
Monday Jul 28 10:30 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 2:00 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 3:30 pm Brass rehearsals MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 6:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 28 8:00 pm Brass Quintet coaching MSFO
Tuesday Jul 29 9:00 am Brass rehearsals MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 29 2:00 pm Student Brass Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Tuesday Jul 29 4:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 30 10:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Jul 30 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 31 10:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Thursday Jul 31 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 01 10:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Friday Aug 01 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Rondine Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 02 1:00 pm Voice Scenes Rehearsal
Sunday Aug 03 1:00 pm Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Sunday Aug 03 7:30 pm Cello rehearsal MSFO
Tuesday Aug 05 11:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Tuesday Aug 05 2:00 pm Voice Opera Scenes Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 05 7:00 pm Violin Sectional MSFO
Wednesday Aug 06 4:00 pm Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Aug 06 7:30 pm Voice Opera Scenes Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 07 8:00 am Steinway Piano Lecture Delivery Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 07 2:00 pm Voice Sing Out Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 07 6:30 pm Wind Sectional MSFO
Friday Aug 08 8:00 am Steinway Piano Lecture Set-up Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 08 1:30 pm Cello Class MSFO
Friday Aug 08 4:00 pm Special Lecture: Secrets of Steinway Official Program, Daily Article, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 09 2:00 pm Chauncey Aceret Rehearsal
Saturday Aug 09 4:00 pm Emily Nastelin Rehearsal
Sunday Aug 10 2:00 pm Chad Goodman Rehearsal
Monday Aug 11 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Tuesday Aug 12 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Wednesday Aug 13 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Thursday Aug 14 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 15 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 15 2:00 pm Jazz Concert of Chautauqua Music Camp Official Program, Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Saturday Aug 16 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Sunday Aug 17 12:00 pm Rehearsal for Zinman Play Reading Lenna Crew
Monday Aug 18 10:00 am Rehearsal for Zinman Play Reading Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 19 11:00 am Rehearsal for Zinman Play Reading Lenna Crew
Wednesday Aug 20 1:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Thursday Aug 21 1:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 22 1:00 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 23 9:00 am Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Official Program, Daily Article, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jun 20 9:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Monday Jun 29 10:00 am Convocation - ALL STUDENTS & FACULTY Music General, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Monday Jun 29 11:00 am Voice Department Meeting Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jun 30 2:00 pm Voice Sing In Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 01 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 02 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 03 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 04 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 05 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice
Monday Jul 06 9:30 am Chamber Music Phase 1 Meeting (Piano, and Instrumental) Music General, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 06 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 07 6:30 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 08 12:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 08 8:00 pm Brass Sectional MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 09 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 10 1:15 pm Chautauqua Opera Guild Voice Master Class Official Program, Daily Article, Opera, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 10 4:00 pm Cello Class MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 10 6:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 11 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 13 11:00 am Jeff Robinson quintet coaching MSFO
Monday Jul 13 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 14 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 15 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 16 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 17 7:00 am Lighting Load IN Music General
Friday Jul 17 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 18 12:15 pm Trombone Audition CSO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 18 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 20 1:00 pm Voice Staging - Ariodante Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 21 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 22 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 23 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel Official Program, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 10:00 am Violin Master Class Official Program, MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 12:30 pm Vocal Chamber Music Rehearsal Voice
Friday Jul 24 4:00 pm Poulenc Le Bal Masque rehearsal MSFO, Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 24 7:30 pm Voice Opera Performance: Ariodante by Handel Official Program, Voice, Student Recital
Saturday Jul 25 10:00 am Voice Load Out Voice
Saturday Jul 25 2:00 pm Student Vocal Chamber Music Recital: Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Saturday Jul 25 6:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 26 1:30 pm Voice Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Sunday Jul 26 3:30 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 27 10:00 am Chamber Music Phase 2 Meeting MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Jul 27 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice
Tuesday Jul 28 9:00 am Brass Quintet #1: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 11:00 am Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm Large Brass Ensemble - Hartman MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Jul 28 4:30 pm Voice Recital Boheme rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 am Mozart Serenade coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 10:30 am Schubert Octet coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 12:00 pm Brass Quintet #1: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 1:45 pm Brass Quintet #2: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 4:30 pm Large Brass Ensemble - Hartman MSFO, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 6:00 pm Piano Competition Rehearsal Piano, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Jul 29 9:00 pm Mozart Serenade Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 30 11:00 am Piano Competition Tuning Piano, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 30 1:00 pm Piano Competition Finals Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Piano, Lenna Crew
Thursday Jul 30 7:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 9:30 am Brass Quintet #1: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 11:00 am Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 12:30 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Rehearsal Piano, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 4:00 pm Chautauqua Piano Competition Winner Recital Official Program, Daily Article, Music School Reporter, Piano, Student Recital, Lenna Crew
Friday Jul 31 7:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 9:00 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 11:30 am Brass Quintet #1 Rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 1:30 pm Voice Sigma Alpha Iota Competition Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 01 6:00 pm Voice Recital Boheme rehearsal Voice
Sunday Aug 02 10:00 am Brass Quintet #1 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 11:30 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 2:00 pm Peter & the Wolf rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Sunday Aug 02 4:30 pm Brass Quintet #2 coaching MSFO, Lenna Crew
Sunday Aug 02 7:30 pm Brass Rehearsals MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Aug 03 9:30 am Brass Large Ensemble coaching: MSFO
Monday Aug 03 11:00 am Peter & the Wolf rehearsal MSFO, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Monday Aug 03 1:00 pm La Boheme rehearsal Voice
Monday Aug 03 3:30 pm Prokofiev Quintet MSFO
Monday Aug 03 5:00 pm Schubert Octet MSFO
Monday Aug 03 6:30 pm Brass Rehearsals MSFO, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 04 10:00 am Peter & the Wolf Brass Percussion Run through MSFO, Lenna Crew, Woods Crew
Tuesday Aug 04 2:00 pm Student Ensemble Recital Official Program, Music School Reporter, Student Recital
Tuesday Aug 04 4:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Wednesday Aug 05 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Thursday Aug 06 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 07 1:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme Voice, Lenna Crew
Tuesday Aug 11 9:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Tuesday Aug 11 9:00 am Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Tuesday Aug 11 7:30 pm Voice Scenes Performance Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital
Wednesday Aug 12 10:00 am Violin Sectional MSFO
Wednesday Aug 12 12:00 pm Voice Scenes Rehearsal Voice
Wednesday Aug 12 4:00 pm Voice Scenes Performance Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice, Student Recital
Thursday Aug 13 1:30 pm Voice - Sing Out Official Program, Music School Reporter, Voice
Friday Aug 14 2:30 pm Trumpet Class ~ Berginc MSFO, Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 15 12:00 pm Horn Master Class MSFO
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm Cello Class - Lipsky MSFO, Lenna Crew
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Tuesday Aug 18 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Wednesday Aug 19 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Thursday Aug 20 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 21 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 21 2:00 pm Jazz Concert of Chautauqua Music Camp Official Program, Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Saturday Aug 22 8:00 am Chautauqua Music Camp Lenna Crew, Band Camp
Friday Aug 28 1:00 pm UB Arts Management Meeting/Discussion Lenna Crew
Friday Aug 28 5:30 pm Friends of the Theater/One Act Plays Rehearsal Lenna Crew
Saturday Aug 29 to Sunday Aug 30 (All day) Jackson Center Seminar move-in & set-up Lenna Crew