Amp Crew Events

E.g., 2018-02-19
Date Time Event Venue Text Attribution
Monday Jun 22 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Thursday Jun 25 (All day) Move harpsichord from Lenna to HOC ~ used by FFT on Monday night in HOC Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Friday Jun 26 9:00 am to 11:00 am Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Friday Jun 26 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm JHS Graduation Rehearsal Amphitheater
Friday Jun 26 7:00 pm to 10:30 pm Jamestown High School Graduation Amphitheater
Saturday Jun 27 9:00 am to 11:00 am Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Saturday Jun 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Stars of Nashville ~ Aubrey Peeples and Chip Esten Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ US Army Field Band & Soldiers Chorus Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jun 28 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Jun 29 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm From The Top Musical Rehearsal ~ piano, harpsichord, recorder, cello, violin, Hall of Christ (Sanctuary)
Monday Jun 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening with Charlie Rose and Nancy Gibbs Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jun 30 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm NPR's From The Top (Live Taping) ~ Host Christopher O'Riley Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm Opera Piano Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 01 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Evening Guitar Recital ~ Sharon Isbin Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 02 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov/Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Ying Wa College from Hong Kong, China ~ Choir, String Orchestra & Chinese Orchestra Bestor Plaza Sponsored by the Program Office
Friday Jul 03 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Chautauqua Dance Salon Rehearsal ~ Rehearsal Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Friday Jul 03 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Chautauqua Dance Salon ~ Special Guest Poet Robert Pinsky & Jazz Pianist Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 04 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Concert Rain Site Hold ~ Jason Weintraub, Conductor Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 04 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 04 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm CSO Pops ~ Stuart Chafetz, guest conductor & Mike Eldred, tenor Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 10:30 am to 1:00 pm Brass Band of Columbus Lunch Smith-Wilkes
Sunday Jul 05 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ Brass Band of Columbus Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 05 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Jul 06 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert: ~ Timothy Muffitt, Music Director & Alexandra Switala, violin Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 07 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm CSO Opera Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 08 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening Piano Recital ~ Alexander Gavrylyuk Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Bassoon/Clarinet Auditions ~ Jason Weintraub, conductor Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 09 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Jul 10 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 10 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 10 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Punch Brothers/Bela Fleck with Abigail Washburn Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 11 (All day) Recording of Macbeth ~ WNED-Buffalo & WQED-Pittsburgh Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 11 9:00 am to 11:00 am Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 11 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Opera Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm CHQ Community Band Rehearsal Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ CHQ Community Band 25th Anniversary Concert Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 12 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Jul 13 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert ~ Timothy Muffitt, Principal Conductor & Jolyon Pegis, cello Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Dance Spacing Rehearsal Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO/Dance Rehearsal Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 4:30 pm to 5:00 pm Dance Spacing Rehearsal Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 14 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO/Dance ~ Charlotte Ballet/Cooper Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 15 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Aga-Boom ~ Family Entertainment Series Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 16 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Friday Jul 17 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Pink Martini Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 18 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Dance Student Gala Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 18 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm CSO Opera Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 18 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Opera Highlights Concert Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm Dance Spacing Rehearsal Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Chautauqua School of Dance Student Gala Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Children's Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 19 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO Concert Amphitheater
Monday Jul 20 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Carmina Lighting Move-in ~ Michael Baumgarten Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm The Golden Dragon Acrobats ~ Family Entertainment Series Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 21 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Carmina Light Focus/Cueing ~ Michael Baumgarten Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm CSO Carmina Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Amphitheater Ball ~ Ladies First Big Band Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 22 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Carmina Light Focus/Cueing ~ Michael Baumgarten Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Roberto Plano Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Roberto Plano Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert: ~ Milanov/Plano Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 23 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Thursday Jul 23 11:00 pm to 11:30 pm Carmina Light Focus/Cueing ~ Michael Baumgarten Amphitheater
Friday Jul 24 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 24 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 24 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm American Idol Live Amphitheater
Friday Jul 24 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm Carmina Light Focus/Cueing ~ Michael Baumgarten Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 25 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Dance Spacing Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 25 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Carmina Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Jul 25 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Inter-Arts Collaboration Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ New York State Summer School of the Arts School of Choral Studies Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Jul 26 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm Dance Space Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm MSFO Dress Rehearsal Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Jul 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm MSFO/Dance Concert ~ Featuring Chautauqua Festival Dancers Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Student TBD Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Student TBD Amphitheater
Tuesday Jul 28 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Pas de Deux Dress ~ Chq Dance Amphitheater
Wednesday Jul 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening of Pas De Deux Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Air Band Competition Amphitheater
Thursday Jul 30 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Karina Canellakis, guest conductor & Tim Fain, violin Amphitheater
Friday Jul 31 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Jul 31 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Jul 31 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm A Prairie Home Companion American The Beautiful Tour ~ Garrison Keillor Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 01 to Friday Aug 07 (All day) Public Radio Day ~ WNED-Buffalo & WQED-Pittsburgh Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 01 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 01 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov/Peled Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ WRFA Presents "Rolling Hills Radio" Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 02 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Donal Fox Rehearsal Lenna Hall
Sunday Aug 02 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Aug 03 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Donal Fox Inventions Trio: Scarlatti Jazz Suite Project Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm Chautauqua Community Band Rain-Site Hold ~ Jason Weintraub, Conductor Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 04 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Old First Night Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Dance Innovations Tech Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 05 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Dance Innovations Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Antonii Baryshevskyi Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Antonii Baryshevskyi Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Rossen Milanov, guest conductor & Antonii Baryshevskyi, piano Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 06 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Aug 07 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 07 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 07 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm The Beach Boys Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 08 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Dance Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 08 1:30 pm to 4:00 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 08 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Voice Staging - La Boheme ~ Voice Program Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 08 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Opera Pops ~ Chafetz Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ CSO/Milanov Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 09 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 10 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 11 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Bronkar & Aaron present Collision of Rhythm ~ Family Entertainment Series Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 12 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Peter & the Wolf ~ Students of the Chautauqua Institution Music Festival Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 13 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Case Scaglione, guest condutor & Owen Lee, double bass Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm CLSC Special Presentation ~ Anthony Doerr Amphitheater
Friday Aug 14 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm The Suffers Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 15 9:00 am to 12:00 pm Dance Festival Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 15 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Inter Arts Rehearsal Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 15 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Inter-Arts Collaboration Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Chautauqua School of Dance Student Gala Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 16 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 17 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm FES: CRYB Dance Floor Down Lenna Hall
Tuesday Aug 18 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 18 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov/Upshaw Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Horacio Gutierrez Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 19 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Richard Glazier's "From Broadway to Hollywood Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Horacio Gutierrez Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Piano Tuning ~ Bob Bussell Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Piano Soloist Rehearsal ~ Horacio Gutierez Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Milanov/Gutierrez Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 20 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm Symphony Partners "Meet The CSO Sections" Amphitheater Presented by Symphony Partners
Friday Aug 21 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 21 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 21 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm An Evening with Carol Burnett Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 22 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal ~ Benedetti Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 22 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ Barbershop Harmony Parade Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Massey Organ Tour ~ Mark Fischer Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 23 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 8:00 am to 8:45 am Amp public tour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Organ Rehearsal ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Monday Aug 24 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Abaca String Band ~ Andrew Schulman Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm CSO Rehearsal ~ Cristian Macelaru, guest conductor/ Amphitheater
Tuesday Aug 25 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm CSO Concert ~ Cristian Macelaru, guest conductor/ Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 12:15 pm to 1:00 pm Massey Organ Recital ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug 26 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm LehrerDance Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 27 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 27 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Thursday Aug 27 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Tom & Jennifer Brokaw Amphitheater
Friday Aug 28 9:15 am to 10:15 am Devotional Hour Amphitheater
Friday Aug 28 10:45 am to 12:00 pm Morning Lecture Amphitheater
Friday Aug 28 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm Kristin Diable & The City Amphitheater
Saturday Aug 29 8:15 pm to 10:00 pm The Doo Wop Project Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 10:45 am to 12:15 pm Sunday Worship Service Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Entertainment ~ Barbara Jean Jazz Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Children's Organ Encounter ~ Jared Jacobsen Amphitheater
Sunday Aug 30 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Sacred Song Service Amphitheater